WorldCat Identities

Aspley, John Cameron 1888-1969

Overview
Works: 111 works in 439 publications in 1 language and 2,719 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Periodicals  Autobiographies 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other
Classifications: HF5415, 658.82
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by John Cameron Aspley
The Dartnell office administration handbook( )

in English and held by 302 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The handbook of industrial relations [a Dartnell handbook for employers] by Dartnell Corporation( Book )

36 editions published between 1943 and 1957 in English and held by 294 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sales manager's handbook by Dartnell Corporation( Book )

47 editions published between 1934 and 1968 in English and held by 281 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Dartnell sales promotion handbook by Dartnell Corporation( Book )

25 editions published between 1964 and 1975 in English and held by 229 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First ed.published in 1950 under title:The slaes promotion handbook
The Dartnell public relations handbook by Dartnell Corporation( Book )

11 editions published between 1956 and 1968 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The sales promotion handbook; [a Dartnell handbook for sales and advertising executives] by Dartnell Corporation( Book )

30 editions published between 1950 and 1969 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Dartnell sales manager's handbook by Dartnell Corporation( Book )

17 editions published between 1965 and 1977 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aspley on sales; a guide to selling in the modern market by John Cameron Aspley( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The handbook of employee relations. by Dartnell Corporation( Book )

10 editions published between 1955 and 1957 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Dartnell office administration handbook by John Cameron Aspley( Book )

8 editions published between 1965 and 1975 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How to sell quality; a resume of methods successfully used by prominent salesmen to meet price competition; hold customers for the future and to cement good-will by John Cameron Aspley( )

9 editions published between 1922 and 1939 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intensive sales management; a survey of methods and practices found most effective by leading concerns in 250 different lines of business by John Cameron Aspley( Book )

7 editions published between 1929 and 1986 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The handbook of industrial relations a Dartnell handbook for employers by Dartnell Corporation( Book )

3 editions published between 1943 and 1949 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Dartnell office manager's handbook by John Cameron Aspley( Book )

7 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What a salesman should know about advertising : a book of practical selling suggestions valuable to a salesman who is interested in increasing the volume and quality of his sales by John Cameron Aspley( )

10 editions published between 1919 and 1936 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The sales promotion handbook by John Cameron Aspley( Book )

4 editions published between 1950 and 1954 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strategy in selling by John Cameron Aspley( Book )

5 editions published between 1940 and 1947 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Profit sharing plans for salesmen, sales executives, department managers and office workers by John Cameron Aspley( )

3 editions published in 1921 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for The Dartne ... to 0.00 for The Dartne ...)

Alternative Names
Aspley, J. C.

Aspley, J. C. 1888-1969

Aspley, J. C. (John Cameron)

Aspley, J. C. (John Cameron), 1888-1969

Aspley, John Cameron

Aspley, John Cameron 1888-

John Cameron Aspley born:1888 ied:1969 Aspley, John Cameron; Aspley, J.C. (John Cameron), 1888-; Aspley, John Cameron, 1888-

アスプレイ, J. C

Languages
English (257)