WorldCat Identities

Martin, Yves 1929-

Overview
Works: 60 works in 251 publications in 2 languages and 2,061 library holdings
Genres: History  Bibliography  Bibliographies  Conference papers and proceedings  Case studies  Pictorial works 
Roles: Editor, Author, Publishing director, Director, Illustrator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Yves Martin
French-Canadian society by Marcel Rioux( Book )

39 editions published between 1964 and 2014 in English and French and held by 501 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Situation de la recherche sur le Canada français; premier colloque de la revue Recherches sociographiques du Département de sociologie et d'anthropologie de l'Université Laval by Fernand Dumont( Book )

21 editions published between 1962 and 2013 in French and English and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La société canadienne-française by Marcel Rioux( Book )

9 editions published between 1971 and 1978 in French and English and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'analyse des structures sociales régionales; étude sociologique de la région de Saint-Jérôme by Fernand Dumont( Book )

13 editions published between 1963 and 2013 in French and English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population du Québec et de ses régions, 1961-1981 by Jacques Henripin( Book )

14 editions published in 1964 in French and English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Horizon de la culture : hommage à Fernand Dumont( Book )

7 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in French and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil d'une quarantaine de contributions réunies sous huit rubriques: Le lien de l'homme - Epistémologie et théorie de la culture - La symbolique de référence - La culture comme mémoire - La culture comme milieu - La culture et la transcendance - La société québécoise - Portraits et souvenances
Traité des problèmes sociaux by Fernand Dumont( Book )

9 editions published between 1993 and 1995 in French and Undetermined and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edition-synthèse d'un ouvrage imposant paru en 1994, avec la participation de 73 collaborateurs. Des questions variées y sont traitées en 54 chapitres et 1164 pages. Le présent ouvrage veut rendre plus accessible le contenu. Une personne a rédigé la synthèse de chacun des chapitres en y résumant l'essentiel de l'argumentation et des analyses
La Population du Québec d'hier à demain( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 2018 in French and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seize auteurs venant d'horizons divers expriment leur point de vue sur les questions que soulèvent l'évolution de la population du Québec: dénatalité, immigration croissante, équilibre linguistique fragile, vieillissement, etc. La plupart de ces textes ont déjà parus dans ##L'Action nationale##, mai 1988
Imaginaire social et représentations collectives : mélanges offerts à Jean-Charles Falardeau( Book )

9 editions published between 1982 and 2017 in French and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traite d'anthropologie medicale : l'institution de la sante et de la maladie( Book )

8 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Éducation 25 ans plus tard! et après? by INSTITUT QUÉBÉCOISE DE RECHERCHE SUR LA CULTURE( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in French and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bilan du dernier quart de siècle, recueil de textes présentés à un colloque. Cinq parties: la démocratisation scolaire, la conception de l'éducation, quelques pratiques de l'enseignement, l'éducateur, vue d'ensemble et perspectives
La Culture des organisations( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La societe canadienne-francaise : etudes choisies et presentees by Marcel Rioux( Book )

13 editions published between 1971 and 2016 in French and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'art préhistorique de Gouy by Maurice Jacques Graindor( Book )

6 editions published in 1972 in French and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'art paléolithique de Gouy by Yves Martin( Book )

17 editions published between 1972 and 1975 in French and English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Québec dans le monde : textes et documents( Book )

7 editions published in 1990 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport Martín-Bouchard by Québec (Province)( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La conurbation de la région du Saguenay by Yves Martin( )

1 edition published in 2005 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

French-Canadian Society by Marcel Rioux( Book )

4 editions published between 1964 and 1978 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Québec, maître d'oeuvre de ses relations internationales? by Yves Martin( )

1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.47 for French-Can ... to 0.86 for La conurba ...)

Alternative Names
Yves Martin Canadees socioloog

Yves Martin Canadian sociologist

Yves Martin sociòleg canadenc

Yves Martin sociolog kanadez

Yves Martin sociólogo canadiense

Yves Martin sociólogu canadianu

Ив Мартин

Languages
French (144)

English (50)