WorldCat Identities

Marshall Field & Company

Overview
Works: 338 works in 426 publications in 1 language and 4,343 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  History  Periodicals  Exhibition catalogs  Biography  Fiction  Sample books 
Classifications: HD9723, 659.133
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Marshall Field & Company
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Marshall Field & Company
1896 illustrated catalogue of jewelry and European fashions by Marshall Field & Company( Book )

7 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fashions of the hour( )

in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The romance of lace, its historical background, its present manufacture, its varieties and uses by Zion Lace Industries( Book )

2 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws and customs regulating the use of the flag of the United States by Bernard J Cigrand( )

2 editions published in 1917 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Textiles : a sample book of standard textiles with brief explanations of their qualities, their uses, and some processes of their manufacture by Marshall Field & Company( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

'Since the beginning' : a tale of an eastern land by Hugh Charles Clifford( Book )

1 edition published in 1898 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Design Italia : the love affair : an exhibition of Italian industrial design, 1978/1982( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Man and his wardrobe : an historical impression of attire by Marshall Field & Company( Book )

3 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marshall Field's and Chicago( Book )

5 editions published between 1939 and 1941 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The merchant and the new national spirit by Forrest Crissey( Book )

2 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The story of the Alcotts : [condensed from Ednah D. Cheney's authoritative Louisa May Alcott: her life letters and journals] by Ednah Dow Cheney( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Louisa May Alcott was born in Germantown, Pennsylvania, 1832
Exhibition of paintings by Lazzaro Donati of Florence : Marshall Field & Company, Art Galleries, second floor, Chicago by Lazzaro Donati( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1892-1893 Marshall Field toy catalog by Marshall Field & Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oriental rugs by Marshall Field & Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1910 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The story of the Merchandise Mart : the great central market, Chicago by Marshall Field & Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The store and a Century of Progress, 1934 : Marshall Field & Company, Chicago( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Chicago plan, a brief review of its development, projects and accomplishments( Book )

2 editions published in 1922 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marshall Field & Company and you by Marshall Field & Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ireland's literary renaissance : 20th century portraits : 15th September-4th October 1980 by James White( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.38 (from 0.27 for The Marsha ... to 0.84 for The Chicag ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityMarshall Field's (Department store)

Marshall Field & Co.

Marshall Field & Company

Marshall Field and Company

Marshall Field and Company (Firm)

Languages
English (101)

Covers
The Marshall Fields