WorldCat Identities

Dumanowski, Bolesław

Overview
Works: 28 works in 53 publications in 2 languages and 105 library holdings
Genres: Atlases  World maps  Maps 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: GB543.C3, 914.371
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bolesław Dumanowski
Zależność rozwoju stoku od budowy geologicznej by Bolesław Dumanowski( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in Polish and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Krawe̜dź Sudetów na odcinku Gór Sowich by Bolesław Dumanowski( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in Polish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Krawędź Sudetów na odcinsku Gór Sowich by Bolesław Dumanowski( Book )

5 editions published in 1961 in Polish and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miscellanea geographica by Bolesław Dumanowski( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and Polish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wielki ilustrowany atlas świata by Geo Center (Firm)( )

7 editions published between 1993 and 2006 in Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wielki ilustrowany atlas świata( Book )

4 editions published between 1993 and 2005 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografia fizyczna Afryki : skrypt dla studentów Studium Afrykanistycznego by Bolesław Dumanowski( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Szkolny atlas świata( )

2 editions published between 2002 and 2005 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas świata( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografia regionalna jako dyscyplina badawcza by Bolesław Dumanowski( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Struktura i ewolucja przyrody by Bolesław Dumanowski( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ilustrowany atlas świata by Brian Delf( )

2 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wstęp do badań naukowych dla geografów by Bolesław Dumanowski( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Szkolny atlas świata( Book )

2 editions published between 2002 and 2005 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The influence of geographical environments on distribution and density of population in Africa by Bolesław Dumanowski( )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Influence of geographical environments on distribution and density of population in Africa by Bolesław Dumanowski( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Morfologia doliny Bobru w okolicy Jeleniej Góry by Bolesław Dumanowski( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Księga świata : atlas( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zróżnicowanie środowiska przyrodniczego a działalność człowieka by Bolesław Dumanowski( )

1 edition published in 2004 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ilustrowany atlas świata by Brian Delf( Book )

in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.69 for Wielki ilu ... to 0.99 for Ilustrowan ...)

Alternative Names
Dumanowski, B.

Dumanowski, Bolesław Ksawery.

Dumanowski, Bolesław Ksawery 1927-2005

Languages
Polish (40)

English (5)