WorldCat Identities

National Council for Soviet and East European Research (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 849 works in 904 publications in 1 language and 4,315 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Interviews 
Roles: Publisher
Classifications: HN530.Z5, 947.084
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by National Council for Soviet and East European Research (U.S.)
Civil-military relations in the new Russia by Kimberly Zisk Marten( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soviet bureaucratic behavior : khoziaistvenniks, apparatchiks, and technocrats by Paul R Gregory( Book )

2 editions published between 1988 and 1991 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perestroika and production : management's response to reform by Susan J Linz( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manager and primary party organization secretary : the distribution of responsibility within the Soviet enterprise by Leonid Khotin( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transformation and degeneration : the CPSU under reform by Mark R Beissinger( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public perceptions and the dilemmas of party reform in the USSR : insights from Soviet emigrants by Donna Bahry( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Working paper( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to materials from the Harvard project on the Soviet social system by Marjorie Mandelstam Balzer( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Political attitudes and the gender gap in the USSR : evidence from former Soviet citizens by Ellen Carnaghan( Book )

2 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Politics, generations and change in the USSR by Donna Bahry( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soviet politicians and criminal prosecutions : the logic of party intervention by Peter H Solomon( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dissent/coercion nexus in the USSR by Rasma Karklins( Book )

3 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A preliminary analysis of the supply of innovation : the relevance of interview evidence to perestroika by Judith Thornton( Book )

2 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inequality of earnings, household income and wealth in the Soviet Union in the 70's by Aaron Vinokur( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nationality policy and ethnic relations in the USSR by Rasma Karklins( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life course of Soviet women born 1905-1960 by Barbara A Anderson( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perestroika and glasnost' : Gorbachev's gamble on youth and truth by James R Millar( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quality of life : subjective measures of relative satisfaction by James R Millar( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State statistical work in the USSR : findings from interviews with former Soviet statistical personnel by Stephen Shenfield( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.62 for Civil-mili ... to 0.78 for Working pa ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNational Council for Eurasian and East European Research (U.S.)

National Council for Soviet & East European Research (U.S.)

NCSEER.

Languages
English (34)