WorldCat Identities

Japan Naikaku Tōkeikyoku

Overview
Works: 264 works in 406 publications in 3 languages and 1,007 library holdings
Genres: Vital statistics  Periodicals  Census data 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HA1832, 315.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Japan
Résumé statistique du mouvement de la population de l'empire du Japon by Japan( Book )

14 editions published between 1922 and 1938 in French and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé statistique de l'empire du Japon by Japan( )

in Japanese and French and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mouvement de la population de l'empire du Japon : pendant l'an XLI de Meiji--1908 (nombre absolu et proportion) by Japan( Book )

10 editions published between 1911 and 1919 in French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon Teikoku tōkei nenkan( )

in Japanese and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etat de la population de l'empire du Japon : au 31 décembre 1918 (tableaux) by Japan( Book )

7 editions published between 1911 and 1920 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mouvement de la population de l'empire du Japon : pendant l'an XXXVI de Meiji--1903 (tableaux) by Japan( Book )

5 editions published between 1903 and 1907 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé statistique du mouvement de la population de l'Empire du Japon by Japan( )

in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon Teikoku shiin tōkei = Statistique des causes de décès de l'Empire du Japon( )

in Japanese and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kokusei chōsa izen Nihon jinkō tōkei shūsei( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dai Nihon teikoku tōkei nenkan( )

in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon Teikoku jinkō dōtai tōkei by Japan( )

in Japanese and French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rōdō tōkei yōran by Japan( )

in Japanese and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé statistique du mouvement de la population de l'empire du Japon : 6e année--1924 by Japan( Book )

3 editions published between 1925 and 1926 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shōwa gonen kokusei chōsa hōkoku by Japan( Book )

in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mouvement de la population de l'empire du Japon : pendant l'an XXXVIII de Meiji--1905 (nombre absolu et proportion.) by Japan( Book )

3 editions published between 1908 and 1909 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meiji sanjūichinen Nihon Teikoku jinkō tōkei( )

2 editions published in 1901 in Japanese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shōwa jūnen kokusei chōsa hōkoku by Japan( Book )

in Japanese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique des causes de décès de l'empire du Japon by Japan( )

in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Senkanki rōdō tōkei jitchi chōsa hōkoku( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Résumé s ... to 0.00 for Résumé s ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityJapan. Sōrichō. Tōkeikyoku

controlled identityJapan. Tōkeikyoku

Bureau de la Statistique Générale

Japan Bureau of Statistics

Japan. Bureau of Statistics (1924-1942)

Japan. Cabinet Impérial. Bureau de la Statistique Générale

Japan Cabinet Statistical Bureau

Japan. Cabinet Statistical Bureau (1924-1942)

Japan Naikaku Bureau de la Statistique Générale

Japan. Naikaku. Naikaku Tōkeikyoku

Japan Naikaku Tōkeikyoku

Japan. 内閣. 統計局.

Japan 内閣統計局

Nihon Naikaku / Tōkeikyoku

Tōkeikyoku

ニホン ナイカク / トウケイキョク

Languages