WorldCat Identities

Cantin, Solange

Overview
Works: 18 works in 39 publications in 3 languages and 203 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HV6626.23.C2, 362.829209714
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Solange Cantin
Violence conjugale : recherches sur la violence faite aux femmes en milieu conjugal( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La violence envers les conjointes dans les couples québécois, 1998 by Diane Riou( )

7 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les violences sexuelles : actes du colloque tenu à Montréal le 14 mai 1996 dans le cadre du 64e Congrès de l'ACFAS( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Créer un cadre de vie en garderie : guide d'élaboration d'un programme d'activités by Chantale Brouillet( Book )

4 editions published in 1996 in French and and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Promotion et prévention en matière de violence conjugale : une démarche d'évaluation : projets pilotes et autres initiatives by Thomas Antil( Book )

4 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Utilisation des ressources par les victimes de violence conjugale : le cas des femmes référées aux CLSC par les policiers by Solange Cantin( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Violence et santé des femmes : actes du colloque du 11 mai 1999 tenu à Ottawa dans le cadre du 67e Congrès de l'ACFAS( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Situation actuelle et perspectives de développement des services de garde à l'enfance au Québec, 1983-1988 by Québec (Province)( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Préoccupations en émergence dans la pratique et la recherche en violence : actes du séminaire du 15 octobre 1993( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide d'elaboration d'epreuves locales pour la mesure des acquis extrascolaires au collegial by Solange Cantin( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les facteurs associés à l'abandon de l'intervention en service social par des femmes victimes de violence conjugale by Solange Cantin( Book )

3 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide for developing in-house tests for college-level prior learning assessment by Solange Cantin( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Harcèlement sexuel dans les institutions d'enseignement supérieur : Colloque "Agir et réagir" : actes du colloque tenu à l'Université de Montréal, le 3 mai 1996 by Colloque "Agir et réagir"( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

À l'Université comme ailleurs : rapport du sondage sur le harcèlement sexuel mené à l'Université de Montréal by Solange Cantin( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'importance relative des communautes culturelles dans l'ensemble de la population quebecoise et dans les services de garde by Solange Cantin( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le Harcèlement sexuel dans les institutions d'enseignement supérieur : oû en sommes nous et où allons nous? : actes( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Intervening with battered women : evaluating the effectiveness of a feminist model by Maryse Rinfret-Raynor( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To present the general context in which intervention practices that seem better adapted to the needs of battered women are presently being developed, this document briefly discusses the scope of marital violence, the severity of its repercussions, changing attitudes, and recent progress in the delivery of services for women who are victims of such violence. This document looks at the subject of intervening with battered women. Topics covered include: context of the study and methodology; major findings; effectiveness of the intervention as measured by change in dependent variables; and, discussion
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Violence c ... to 0.00 for Violence c ...)

Alternative Names
Cantin, S.

Cantin, S. 1944-

Cantin, S. (Solange), 1944-

Languages
French (36)

English (2)

(1)