WorldCat Identities

Traini, Renato

Overview
Works: 72 works in 155 publications in 5 languages and 511 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Bibliography  Dictionaries  Bio-bibliography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Compiler
Classifications: Z6621.M65, 016.091
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Renato Traini
Catalogue of the Arabic manuscripts in the Biblioteca Ambrosiana by Biblioteca ambrosiana( Book )

12 editions published in 1975 in English and Italian and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studi in onore di Francesco Gabrieli nel suo ottantesimo compleanno by Francesco Gabrieli( Book )

16 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in 4 languages and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vocabolario arabo-italiano by Renato Traini( Book )

14 editions published between 1966 and 2015 in 4 languages and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I manoscritti arabi di recente accessione della Fondazione Caetani by Fondazione Leone Caetani( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Italian and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sources biographiques des Zaïdites by Renato Traini( Book )

in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uno "Specchio per principi" yemenita: La Nuzhat aẓ-ẓurafā' wa tuḥfat al-ḫulafā' del sultano rasūlide al-Malik al-Afḍal (M. 778/1377) by al-ʻAbbās ibn ʻAlī Ibn Rasūl al-Ghassānī( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Italian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sources biographiques des Zaidites lettres alifha' by Renato Traini( Book )

11 editions published in 1977 in French and English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I manoscritti arabi di recente accessione della Fondazione Caetani : catalogo by Renato Traini( Book )

6 editions published in 1967 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the Arabic manuscripts in the Biblioteca Ambrosiana. Nuovo fondo : series F-H (Nos. 1296-1778) by Renato Traini( Book )

7 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uno "Specchio per principi" yemenita : la Nuzhat aẓ-ẓurafā wa tuḥfat al-ḫulafā ́del sultano rasūlide al Malik al-Afḍal (M. 778/1377) ; edizione critica del testo arabo, con versione italiana annotata by al-ʻAbbās ibn ʻAlī Ibn Rasūl al-Ghassānī( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the Arabic manuscripts in the Biblioteca Ambrosiana by Oscar Löfgren( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in 3 languages and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the Arabic manuscripts in the Biblioteca Ambrosiana by Oscar Löfgren( Book )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the Arabic manuscripts in the Biblioteca Ambrosiana by Oscar Löfgren( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in English and Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the Arabic manuscripts in the Biblioteca Ambrosiana by Oscar Löfgren( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tra Oriente e Occidente by Francesco Gabrieli( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I manoscritti arabi di recente accessione della Fondazione Caetani by Accademia nazionale dei Lincei( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I manoscritti arabi di recente accessione della Fondazione Caetani. (Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei, Rom, Biblioteca) by Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uno "specchio per principi" yemenita : la Nuzhat aẓ-ẓurafāʼ wa tuḥfat al-ḫilafā del sultano rasūlide Al-Malik al-Afḍal (M.778/1377) : edizione critica del testo arabo, con versione italiana annotata by al-ʻAbbās ibn ʻAlī Ibn Rasūl al-Ghassānī( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uno "specchio per principi" Yemenita : la Nuzhat aẓ-Ẓurafā' Wa Tuḥfat al-Ḫulafā' del sultano Rasūlide al Malik al-Afḍal (M. 778/1377) by Renato Traini( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Arabic and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sources biographiques des zaïdites : (annees 122-1200 h.) : lettres alif - ḫā' by Renato Traini( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in Arabic and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.75 for I manoscri ... to 0.96 for Catalogue ...)

Alternative Names
Renato Traini born 1923; VIAF 9968963

Renato Traini schrijver

Languages