WorldCat Identities

League of Nations Secretariat Health Section

Overview
Works: 71 works in 116 publications in 3 languages and 2,041 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Vital statistics  History 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by League of Nations
Relevé épidémiologique hebdomadaire by World Health Organization( )

in English and French and held by 1,486 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The Weekly Epidemiological Record (WER) serves as an essential instrument for the rapid and accurate dissemination of epidemiological information on cases and outbreaks of diseases under the International Health Regulations and on other communicable diseases of public health importance, including emerging or re-emerging infections."
Rapport épidémiologique annuel; statistiques corrigées des maladies à déclaration obligatoire by League of Nations( )

in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organisation of the public health services in Latvia by League of Nations( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public health services in the French colonies by Séverin Abbatucci( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Renseignements épidémiologiques = Epidemiological intelligence( )

in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public health services in New Zealand by League of Nations( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epidemiological intelligence( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport épidémiologique de la Section d'hygiène. Monthly epidemiological report of the Health Section by League of Nations( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epidemics in Russia since 1914 : report to the Health Committee of the League of Nations by League of Nations( Book )

2 editions published in 1922 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epidemic diseases in eastern and central Europe by League of Nations( Book )

3 editions published between 1922 and 1923 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport épidémiologique = Epidemiological report by League of Nations( )

in English and French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Völkerbund: Hygiene : Epidemie
Conférence économique internationale, Genève, mai 1927. Documentation. Mouvement naturel de la population pendant le premier quart du vingtième siècle by League of Nations( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistiques des maladies à déclaration obligatoire = Statistics of notifiable diseases( )

in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monthly epidemiological report of the Health Section( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Natural movement of populations during the first quarter of the twentieth century by International Economic Conference( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.32 for Relevé é ... to 0.89 for Travaux de ...)

Alternative Names
Health Section.

Health Section of the Secretariat of the League of Nations.

League of Nations. Secretariat. Health Section.

League of Nations. Secretariat. Section d'hygiène

Liga Narodów. Secrétariat. Section d'hygiène.

Section d'hygiène.

Section d'hygiène du Secrétariat de la Société des Nations.

Société des Nations. Secrétariat. Section d'hygiène.

Languages