WorldCat Identities

Promińska, Elżbieta

Overview
Works: 39 works in 73 publications in 3 languages and 228 library holdings
Genres: History  Church history  Biographies  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Translator, Honoree
Classifications: HB1494.A44, 301.329621
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Elżbieta Promińska
Investigations on the population of Muslim Alexandria; anthropological-demographic study by Elżbieta Promińska( Book )

7 editions published in 1972 in English and French and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Variations de taille des habitants d'Alexandrie au cours des siècles by Elżbieta Promińska( Book )

10 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sudan by Elżbieta Promińska( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in Polish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investigations on the population of Muslim Alexandria anthropological-demographic study = studium antropologiczno-demograficzne by Elżbieta Promińska( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investigations on the population of Muslim Alexandria : anthroplog.-demograph. study by Elżbieta Promińska( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sudan : kraj i ludzie by Tadeusz Dzierżykray-Rogalski( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in Polish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investigations on the population of Muslim Alexandria : anthropolog.-demographic study = Z badań nad ludnością Aleksandrii muzułmańskiej by Elżbieta Promińska( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ludy Afryki by C. G Seligman( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Szczątki kostne pierwszych kapłanów Pachoras z okresu wczesnochrześcijańskiego, odkryte w 1961/62 r. w Faras (Sudan) by Tadeusz Dzierżykray-Rogalski( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Płeć człowieka : biologiczne podstawy różnic by Elżbieta Promińska( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The bishops of Faras : an anthropological-medical study by Tadeusz Dzierżykray-Rogalski( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Odciąć rękę ... czyli O celowych okaleczeniach ciała by Elżbieta Promińska( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zdolności przystosowawcze człowieka by Tadeusz Dzierżykray-Rogalski( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies on the population nutrition pattern and demographical processes in selected East, Central and South African countries by Alina Dobrzańska( )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Człowiek istota wyjątkowa by Elżbieta Promińska( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zdolności przystosowawcze człowieka [napisali] Tadeusz Dzierzykray-Rogalski [i] Elzbieta Promińska by Tadeusz Dzierżykray-Rogalski( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The level and structure of nutrition and demographic processes of the population of Egypt by Alina Dobrzańska( )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Alexandrie l'ancienne - foyer de la science du monde antique by Elżbieta Promińska( )

1 edition published in 1997 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Studies on the nutrition patterns of population and demographic processes in selected countries of West Africa by Alina Dobrzańska( )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.77 for Alexandrie ... to 0.99 for Alexandrie ...)

Variations de taille des habitants d'Alexandrie au cours des siècles
Covers
The bishops of Faras : an anthropological-medical study
Alternative Names
Promińska, Elżbieta Maria.

Languages
Polish (21)

English (21)

French (12)