WorldCat Identities

Essex Bar Association

Overview
Works: 49 works in 121 publications in 1 language and 2,558 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Rules  History  Sermons 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Essex Bar Association
Address before the Essex Bar Association, December 8, 1885 by William Dummer Northend( )

5 editions published in 1885 in English and held by 323 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorial by Essex Bar Association( )

9 editions published between 1884 and 1985 in English and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A memorial for Stephen B. Ives prepared by members of the Essex Bar Association read before the Massachusetts Supreme Court on April 24, 1884
Proceedings at the meeting of the Essex Bar in the Supreme Judicial Court : in memory of Hon. William Henry Moody by Essex Bar Association( )

8 editions published in 1919 in English and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam : William Dummer Northend by Essex Bar Association( )

3 editions published in 1902 in English and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A memorial of Nathaniel James Lord, from his brothers and sister( )

2 editions published in 1870 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam, Charles Perkins Thompson by Essex Bar Association( Book )

3 editions published in 1894 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorials of the Essex Bar Association : and brief biographical notices of some of the distinguished members of the Essex bar prior to the formation of the association by Essex Bar Association( Book )

4 editions published between 1900 and 1986 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam by Essex Bar Association( Book )

6 editions published between 1884 and 1894 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorials of the Essex Bar Association and brief biographical notices of some of the distinguished members of the Essex bar prior to the formation of the association by Essex Bar Association( )

1 edition published in 1900 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

George Francis Choate, died July 11, 1888 by Essex Bar Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1888 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alden Perley White : a memorial by Essex Bar Association( Book )

3 editions published between 1934 and 1935 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rules and regulations of the Bar of the County of Essex, agreed upon at March Term, 1806 by Essex County Bar Association (Mass.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1808 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 200 year history of the Essex County Bar Association by Pamela L Surette( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam : Nathan William Harmon, Thomas Bancroft Newhall, Jeremiah Pingree Jones, Charles Sewall, Eben Francis Stone by Essex Bar Association( Book )

2 editions published in 1895 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings at memorial exercises in honor of Michael Leo Sullivan : Salem, Massachusetts, nineteen hundred and twenty-eight by Essex Bar Association( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memorial : Stephen Henry Phillips by Essex Bar Association( Book )

3 editions published in 1897 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam : Benjamin F. Brickett, Henry Carter by Essex Bar Association( Book )

3 editions published between 1893 and 1899 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.55 for A memorial ... to 0.94 for Memorials ...)

Alternative Names
Essex Bar Association, Salem, Mass.

Languages
English (95)