WorldCat Identities

Ramanujan Mathematical Society

Overview
Works: 39 works in 67 publications in 1 language and 553 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals 
Roles: Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ramanujan Mathematical Society
Number theory : Ramanujan Mathematical Society, January 3-6, 1996, Tiruchirapalli, India by International Conference on Discrete Mathematics and Number Theory( Book )

6 editions published between 1998 and 2009 in English and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal of the Ramanujan Mathematical Society by Ramanujan Mathematical Society( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Ramanujan Centennial International Conference : 15-18 December 1987, Annamalainagar by R Balakrishnan( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symmetry : a multi-disciplinary perspective by Inder Bir Singh Passi( Book )

2 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commutative algebra and combinatorics : proceedings of the international workshop and conference on computational algebraic geometry, December 8-13, 2003 by R. V Gurjar( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles presented at the Workshop and the Conference
Perspectives in geometry and topology : proceedings of the Golden Jubilee International Workshop/Conference in Geometry and Topology, held at the Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, August 2007 by P Sankaran( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles presented in I.I.T. Bombay Golden Jubilee International Workshop/Conference in Geometry and Topology, held during August 17-25, 2007, at IIT Bombay
Ramanujan rediscovered : proceedings of a conference on elliptic functions, partitions, and q-series in memory of K. Venkatachaliengar, Bangalore, June, 2009 by Bruce C Berndt( Book )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2012 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lectures on operator theory : proceedings of Advanced Instructional School (AIS) on Functional and Harmonic Analysis and Workshop on Operator Theory held at Indian Statistical Institute (ISI), Bangalore (June-July 2006) by T. S. S. R. K Rao( Book )

2 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles presented in the School and Workshop, held at Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore, during July 2006 and June 2007
Number Theory by V. Kumar Murty( )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lecture notes series by Ramanujan Mathematical Society( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Number theory : proceedings of international conference held at the Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai in January 2002 by S. D Adhikari( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Techmüller [sic] theory and moduli problems : proceedings of the U.S.-India workshop in Techmüller [sic] theory and moduli problems, Harish-Chandra Research Institute, Allahabad, January 2006 by Indranil Biswas( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the US-India Workshop: Teichmüller Theory and Moduli Problems, held at Harish-Chandra Research Institute, Allahabad, 5-15 January 2006
Advances in discrete mathematics and applications : proceedings of the International Conference on Discrete Mathematics, held at the University of Mysore, India, June 2008 by International Conference on Discrete Mathematics( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guwahati Workshop on Iwasawa Theory of Totally Real Fields by Guwahati Workshop on Iwasawa Theory of Totally Real Fields( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commutative algebra and algebraic geometry (CAAG-2010) : proceedings of the Bangalore conference in honour of Balwant Singh, Uwe Storch and Rajendra V. Gurjar by International Conference on Commutative Algebra and Algebraic Geometry( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The legacy of Srinivasa Ramanujan : proceedings of an international conference in celebration of the 125th anniversary of Ramanujan's birth ; University of Delhi, 17-22 December 2012 by "Legacy of Srinivasa Ramanujan" (Seminar)( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Riemann zeta function and related themes : papers in honour of professor K. Ramachandra : proceedings of international conference held at National Institute of Advanced Studies, Bangalore, 13-15 December, 2003 by R Balasubramanian( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

K. Ramachandra, b. 1933, mathematician from Karnataka, India
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.56 for Number The ... to 0.92 for Lecture no ...)

Number theory : Ramanujan Mathematical Society, January 3-6, 1996, Tiruchirapalli, India
Covers
Alternative Names
Annamalai University Annamalainagar Ramanujan Mathematical Society

Annamalai University Department of Mathematics Ramanujan Mathematical Society

Annamalai University Ramanujan Mathematical Society

Ramanujan Mathematical Society organization

RMS

RMS (Ramanujan Mathematical Society)

Languages
English (44)