WorldCat Identities

Ćwirko-Godycki, Michał (1901-1980)

Overview
Works: 107 works in 188 publications in 3 languages and 287 library holdings
Genres: History  Laboratory manuals 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Other, Honoree
Classifications: GN58.E3, 925.72
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki
Izydor Kopernicki by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

7 editions published between 1948 and 1956 in 3 languages and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ossa polonica: Wczesnosredniowieczne Cmentarzysko na Ostrowie Lednickim by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in Polish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Słowidanie połúdniowi : studjum antropologiczne ze szczególnem uwzględnieniem typów morfologicznych by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

6 editions published in 1931 in Polish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sto lat antropologii polskiej, 1856-1956: Osrodek poznański by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in Polish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

40 [Czterdzieści] lat od Katedry wychowania fizycznego UP do Wyższej Szkoły wychowania fizycznego w Poznaniu( Book )

5 editions published in 1959 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sto lat antropologii polskiej, 1856-1956 : Izydor Kopernicki by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

6 editions published in 1956 in Polish and French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Publications of the Joint Arabic-Polish Anthropological Expedition 1958/1959 by Joint Arabic-Polish Anthropological Expedition( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antropologia w zakresie studiów wychowania fizycznego by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

7 editions published between 1967 and 1976 in Polish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zarys antropometrii by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

4 editions published between 1952 and 1956 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schematy do ćwiczeń anatomicznych by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

5 editions published between 1951 and 1972 in Polish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Macedończycy : materjały antropologiczne by Adam Wrzosek( Book )

7 editions published in 1931 in 3 languages and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wczesnośredniowieczne cmentarzysko na Ostrowie Lednickim by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

6 editions published in 1956 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Publications by Joint Arabic-Polish Anthropological Expedition( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schematy do ćwiczeń z anatomii człowieka by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1977 in Polish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ośrodek poznański by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Higiena : w zakresie studiów wychowania fizycznego by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 1968 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Podręcznik do ćwiczeń anatomicznych w zakresie studiów wychowania fizycznego by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

4 editions published between 1967 and 1980 in Polish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Publications of the Joint Arabic-Polish Anthropological Expedition 1958-1959 by Joint Arabic-Polish Antropological Expedition( Book )

4 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zarys antropometrji : podręcznik dla studentów medycyny, studjum mwychowania fizycznego i nauk przyrodniczych oraz dla lekarzy szkolnych by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

3 editions published in 1933 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seminarium magisterskie : w zakresie studiów wychowania fizycznego by Michał Ćwirko-Godycki( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Izydor Kop ... to 0.00 for Izydor Kop ...)

Alternative Names
Ćwirko-Godycki, M.

Ćwirko-Godycki, Michał

Godycki-Ćwirko, Michał 1901-1980

Godycki, M.

Godycki, Michał.

Godycki Michał 1901-1980

Godycki, Michał Ćwirko-.

Godycki, Michał Ćwirko- 1901-

Godycki Michał Ćwirko- 1901-1980

Michał Ćwirko-Godycki (1901–1980) Polský lékař, antropolog, hygienik, historik lékařství.

Michał Ćwirko-Godycki born:1901-02-05 ied:1980-09-20 Cwirko-Godycki, Michał; Godycki, Michał; Ćwirko-Godycki, Michał, 1901-; Ćwirko-Gostycki, Michał 1901-1980

Languages
Polish (65)

English (11)

French (1)