WorldCat Identities

New Zealand Government Statistician's Office

Overview
Works: 12 works in 18 publications in 1 language and 255 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Periodicals  Vital statistics  Registers (Lists) 
Classifications: HA3031, 319.31
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New Zealand
Monthly abstract of statistics( )

in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics of the Dominion of New Zealand for the year ... by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monthly abstract of statistics by Neuseeland( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the results of a census of the population of the Dominion of New Zealand taken for the night of the 15th October, 1916 by New Zealand( Book )

1 edition published in 1920 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical tables relating to local governing bodies( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of a census of the Colony of New Zealand : taken for the night of ... by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Zealand official yearbook = Te pukapuka houanga whaimana o Aotearoa by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New Zealand official directory : corrected to 1st April, 1915( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Statistical tables relating to local governing bodies, 1917-1918 by Malcolm Fraser( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Results of a census of the Dominion of New Zealand taken for the night of the 2nd April, 1911 by New Zealand( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.61 for Statistica ... to 0.95 for The New Ze ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (18)