WorldCat Identities

Biological Laboratory (Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.)

Overview
Works: 2,573 works in 2,618 publications in 1 language and 4,310 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  Abstracts 
Roles: Publisher
Classifications: QH301, 574.05
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about N.Y.) Biological Laboratory (Cold Spring Harbor
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by N.Y.) Biological Laboratory (Cold Spring Harbor
Cold Spring Harbor symposia on quantitative biology : [proceedings] by Cold Spring Harbor Symposium on Quantitative Biology( )

in English and held by 1,297 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biological oxidations by Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantitative Biology( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Permeability and the nature of cell membranes by Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantitative Biology( Book )

2 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Excitation phenomena by Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantitative Biology( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Biological Laboratory by N.Y.) Biological Laboratory (Cold Spring Harbor( )

in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population studies : animal ecology and demography by Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory( Book )

3 editions published between 1957 and 1958 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Structure and function of proteins at the three-dimensional level by N.Y.) Biological Laboratory (Cold Spring Harbor( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genetic mechanisms : structure and function by Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory( Book )

2 editions published between 1956 and 1957 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The native flora of the vicinity of Cold Spring Harbor, L.I., New York by N. M Grier( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cellular regulatory mechanisms by Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory( Book )

2 editions published between 1961 and 1962 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genes and mutations by Cold Spring Harbor Symposium on Quantitative Biology( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basic mechanisms in animal virus biology by Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantitative Biology( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abstracts of papers presented at the Meeting on the Molecular Biology of Yeast by Meeting on the Molecular Biology of Yeast( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biological clocks by Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory( Book )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on quantitative biology by N.Y.) Biological Laboratory (Cold Spring Harbor( Book )

2 editions published between 1933 and 1939 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cytogenetical effects of internal radiations from radioisotopes by Norman H Giles( )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nucleic acids and nucleoproteins by Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantitative Biology( Book )

2 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human genetics by N.Y.) Biological Laboratory (Cold Spring Harbor( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CSH symposia 70-year archive online( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes digitized versions of all volumes from 1933-2003, together with historical introductions to the fields at the time and photographs of the participants in action
Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on quantitative biology by Long Island Biological Association (N.Y.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1941 in Undetermined and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.48 for Basic mech ... to 0.88 for The Biolog ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityCold Spring Harbor Laboratory of Quantitative Biology

Biological Laboratory Cold Spring Harbor, L.I., New York

Biological Laboratory, Cold Spring Harbor, NY.

Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. Biological Laboratory

Long Island Biological Association Biological Laboratory

The Biological Laboratory

Languages
English (67)