WorldCat Identities

Garrett, Agnes

Overview
Works: 2 works in 15 publications in 1 language and 990 library holdings
Genres: Bio-bibliography  History  Reference works  Biographies  Bibliographies 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: PN451, 920
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Agnes Garrett
Yesterday's authors of books for children : facts and pictures about authors and illustrators of books for young people, from early times to 1960 by Anne Commire( Book )

14 editions published in 1977 in English and Undetermined and held by 989 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes an overview of the life and works of well-known authors of children's books who died before 1961
Yesterday's authors of books for children( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes an overview of the life and works of well-known authors of children's books who died before 1961
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.27 (from 0.27 for Yesterday' ... to 0.49 for Yesterday' ...)

Alternative Names
Garrett, Agnes Antoinette

Languages
English (14)