WorldCat Identities

Oshanin, L. V. (Lev Vasilʹevich) 1884-

Overview
Works: 28 works in 65 publications in 3 languages and 298 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: GN58.S64, 572.958
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about L. V Oshanin
 
Most widely held works by L. V Oshanin
Anthropological composition of the population of Central Asia, and the ethnogenesis of its peoples by L. V Oshanin( Book )

22 editions published between 1964 and 1991 in English and held by 195 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iranskie plemena zapadnogo Pamira by L. V Oshanin( Book )

4 editions published in 1937 in Russian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antropologicheskiĭ sostav naselenii︠a︡ Sredneĭ Azii i ėtnogenez ee narodov by L. V Oshanin( Book )

in Russian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vasiliĭ Fedorovich Oshanin; ocherki zhizni i dei︠a︡telʹnosti by L. V Oshanin( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in Russian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vasilij Fedorovič Ošanin : Očerki žizni i dejatel'nosti by L. V Oshanin( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antropologičeskij sostav naseleniâ Srednej Azii i ètnogenez ee narodov by L. V Oshanin( Book )

4 editions published between 1957 and 1959 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antropologicheskiĭ sostav i voprosy ėtnogeneza : tadzhikov i uzbekskikh plemen I︠U︡zhnogo Tadzhikistana by L. V Oshanin( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in Russian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voprosy ėtnogeneza narodov Sredneĭ Azii v svete dannykh antropologii : sbornik stateĭ by L. V Oshanin( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in Russian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anthropological composition of the population of Central Asia by L. V Oshanin( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izbrannye proizvedenii︠a︡ ... by L. V Oshanin( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavim otechestvo; pisateli k vyboram v Verkhovnyĭ Sovet SSSR( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antropologičeskij sostav naselenija Srednej Azii i ėtnogenez ee narodov by L. V Oshanin( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istorija materialʹnoj kulʹtury Uzbekistana( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stikhi, ballady, pesni by Lev Oshanin( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problemy etnicheskoĭ antropologii Sredneĭ Azii : sbornik posvi︠a︡schhaetsi︠a︡ pami︠a︡ti Lʹva Vasilʹevicha Oshanina by V.I. Lenin nomidagi Toshkent davlat universiteti( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Uzbek and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antropologicheskii sostav naseleniia Srednei Azii i etnogenez ee narodov by L. V Oshanin( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Antropologiceskij sostav i voprosy etnogeneza tadzikov i uzbekskich plemen juznogo Tadzikistana by L. V Oshanin( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Antropologičeskij sostav naselenija Srednej Azii i ėtnogenez ee narodov by L. V Oshanin( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Antropologičeskij sostav naselenija srednij Azii i ėtnogenez ee narodov by L. V Oshanin( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<> by L. V Oshanin( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.62 for Anthropolo ... to 0.96 for Antropolog ...)

Alternative Names
Lev V. Oshanin

Ochanine Lev Vasilevitch 1884-....

Ošanin, L. V.

Oshanin, L.V. 1884-1962

Oshanin, Lev Vasilʹevich 1884-

Oshanin Lyov Vasilyevich

Oshanin, Lyov Vasilyevich 1884-

Лев Васильевич Ошанин

Ошанин, Л.В 1884-1962

Ошанин, Л.В. (Лев Васильевич), 1884-1962

Ошанин, Лев Васильевич

Languages
English (27)

Russian (24)

Uzbek (1)