WorldCat Identities

Kuball, Mischa 1959-

Overview
Works: 134 works in 247 publications in 3 languages and 1,334 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference papers and proceedings  Catalogs  Poetry  Sources  Pictorial works  History 
Roles: Illustrator, Author, Artist, Honoree, Contributor, Photographer, Interviewee, Editor, zxx, Creator
Classifications: N6888.K788, 709.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mischa Kuball
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Mischa Kuball
Bauhaus-Block : Mischa Kuball ; [anlässlich der Ausstellung Mischa Kuball "Bauhaus-Block" im/am Bauhaus Dessau, 1. Mai bis 8. Juni 1992] by Mischa Kuball( Book )

6 editions published in 1992 in German and English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mischa Kuball : --in progress ; Projekte = projects 1980-2007 by Mischa Kuball( Book )

4 editions published in 2007 in German and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Den tyske kunstners mange værker fra en periode på næsten tredive år
New Pott : Neue Heimat im Revier by Mischa Kuball( Book )

4 editions published in 2011 in German and English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For this rather original artistic project, Düsseldorf artist Mischa Kuball (*1959) interviewed 100 immigrants from different generations over more than a year. The intensity of these encounters is reflected in the publication's collection of interviews, portraits, and private snapshots of the interlocutors. The analytical comments by cultural scientist Harald Welzer address the social and political questions of social integration and the future of a multinational population in Germany, and dispel the common clichés about the Ruhrpott region
Mischa Kuball 'public stage' project documentation Moritzburg Halle/Saale Germany 2000/2001 : [Ausstellung 03. Juni 2000-26. Juni 2000] by Mischa Kuball( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in German and English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Welt/Fall : eine Annäherung by Mischa Kuball( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Private light/public light : deutscher Beitrag zur 24. Biennale São Paulo 1998 by Mischa Kuball( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in German and English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

No-place, Mischa Kuball : (eine Intervention) im Sprengel-Museum, Hannover, 31.8. bis 30.10.1994 by Mischa Kuball( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Blaupause by Mischa Kuball( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Project rooms : Mischa Kuball by Mischa Kuball( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Platons Spiegel( Book )

3 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mischa Kuball - ein Fenster : eine Dokumentation; Projektdauer: 20. Juni 2000 bis 07. Juni 2001, Johanneskirche Stadtkirche Düsseldorf( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mischa Kuball : Schleudertrauma = slings of memory by Mischa Kuball( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in German and English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Megazeichen by Mischa Kuball( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Todesfuge by Paul Celan( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in 3 languages and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A 36-line poem written in reaction to the Holocaust by the Nazi regime, with frontispiece photogravure by the poet's wife
Mischa Kuball - urban context : Projekt Bunker Lüneburg( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.70 for Public pre ... to 0.94 for ... in pro ...)

Mischa Kuball : --in progress ; Projekte = projects 1980-2007... in progress - Mischa Kuball : Projekte 1980-2007 ; [anlässlich der Ausstellungen Mischa Kuball ... in Progress. Projekte 1980-2007, ZKM, Museum für Neue Kunst Karlsruhe ... Centre d'Art Contemporain Passerelle, Brest]
Alternative Names
Kuball Mischa T. 1959-....

Mischa Kuball

Mischa Kuball deutscher Künstler

Mischa Kuball Duits hoogleraar

Mischa Kuball German university teacher

Mischa Kuball profesor universitario alemán

Languages
German (84)

English (19)

Dutch (5)

Covers
New Pott : Neue Heimat im Revier... in progress - Mischa Kuball : Projekte 1980-2007 ; [anlässlich der Ausstellungen Mischa Kuball ... in Progress. Projekte 1980-2007, ZKM, Museum für Neue Kunst Karlsruhe ... Centre d'Art Contemporain Passerelle, Brest]Private light/public light : deutscher Beitrag zur 24. Biennale São Paulo 1998Private light/public light : deutscher Beitrag zur 24. Biennale São Paulo 1998