WorldCat Identities

Spilsbury, Bernard Sir 1877-1947

Overview
Works: 21 works in 72 publications in 3 languages and 2,698 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Case studies 
Roles: Author
Classifications: RA1025.S6, 926.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bernard Spilsbury
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Bernard Spilsbury
Sudden death by Bernard Spilsbury( Book )

1 edition published in 1917 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bernard Spilsbury : his life and cases by Douglas G Browne( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The scalpel of Scotland Yard; the life of Sir Bernard Spilsbury by Douglas G Browne( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oswald Tetley Wade by Bernard Spilsbury( )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Died Oct. 6 1995
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.37 (from 0.01 for Lethal wit ... to 1.00 for Oswald Tet ...)

Covers
The father of forensics : the groundbreaking cases of Sir Bernard Spilsbury, and the beginnings of modern CSIThe magnificent Spilsbury and the case of the brides in the bathThe magnificent Spilsbury : and the case of the brides in the bathMagnificent Spilsbury and the Case of the Brides of Bath
Alternative Names
Bernard Spilsbury britischer Pathologe und Rechtsmediziner

Bernard Spilsbury British pathologist

Bernard Spilsbury Brits patholoog (1877-1947)

Spilsbury, Bernard 1877-1947

Spilsbury, Bernard Henry 1877-1947 Sir

Spilsbury, Bernard Henry, Sir, 1877-1947

バーナード・スピルスベリー

伯納德·斯皮爾斯伯里

Languages