WorldCat Identities

גראייק, שלום סטיפן

Overview
Works: 22 works in 35 publications in 4 languages and 144 library holdings
Genres: History  Radio news programs  Biographies 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Other
Classifications: D765.2.W3, 909.04924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about שלום סטיפן גראייק
 
Most widely held works by שלום סטיפן גראייק
Sheloshah yeme ḳerav by Stephen Grayek( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in Hebrew and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Po wojnie i co dalej : żydzi w Polsce, w latach 1945-1949 by Stephen Grayek( Book )

5 editions published in 2003 in Polish and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'insurrection du ghetto de Varsovie by Stephen Grayek( Book )

7 editions published between 1972 and 1978 in French and Hebrew and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extent of infarct size and microvascular obstruction following unsuccessful reperfusion in patients with ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction by Justyna Rajewska-Tabor( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comparison of diffusion-weighted with T2-weighted imaging for detection of edema in acute myocardial infarction by Anna Kociemba( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detection of myocardial oedema with the use of diffusion-weighted imaging in acute myocardial infarction by Anna Kociemba( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Microvolt T wave alternans in adults with congenital heart diseases characterized by right ventricle pathology or single ventricle physiology: a case control study by Aleksandra Cieplucha( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Optimal Timing of P2Y12 Inhibitor Loading in Patients Undergoing PCI: A Meta-Analysis( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The medical services for the Arab population in Israel = Les services medicaux dans le secteur arabe de l'Etat d'Israël( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Leczenie przeciwzakrzepowe u pacjentów z migotaniem przedsionków i implantowanym stentem w świetle nowych badań : zmiana paradygmatu by Stephen Grayek( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

XII Kongres Polskiego Towarzystwa Kardiologicznego w Poznaniu, 26 września 2008 r( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Be-tom arbaʻim shana by Stephen Grayek( Book )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ba-ḥatsi ha-yom ṿeha-Yom ha-zeh - 19604 04/13/1988( Recording )

1 edition published in 1988 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Allocation de M. Stephen Grayek : ancien comattant du Ghetto de Varsovie by Stephen Grayek( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Be-tōm 'arbāʻīm šānā. 40 šānā le-mered geṭṭō Waršā by Stephen Grayek( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Three days of battle by Stephen Grayek( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

As It Happened : The SS: Death's Head - Ep 4 Of 6( Visual )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The SS represented more than any other Nazi organisation the wild and deadly delusions of those who believed themselves part of the master race. Tonight's episode looks at the Death's Head Battalion, whose members were identified by the badge with a skull on the right lapel of their uniform. They underwent rigorous training to abolish every trace of human emotion and independent thought, leaving them willing tools of the unimaginable crimes committed in its name. Interviews with Nuremberg Chief Prosecutor Benjamin Ferencz; former Auschwitz inmate and author of People in Auschwitz Hermann Langbein; Holocaust survivors Heinz Junge, Kazimir Smolen, Helmuth Szprycer and Hans Frankenthal as well as SS men Hans Muench and Harry Seidel. (From Germany, in Germany, English subtitles) (Part 4)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Sheloshah ... to 0.00 for Sheloshah ...)

Alternative Names
Grajek, Shalom.

Grajek, Shalom 1915-2008

Grajek, Shalom Stefan.

Grajek, Stefan

Grajek, Stefan 1915-2008

Grajek, Stefan Shalom.

Grajek, Sz.

Grajek, Szloma.

Grājeq, Šālōm Sṭefan 1915-2008

Grājeq, Šālōm Sṭefen 1915-2008

Grājeq, Šālōm Sṭifen 1915-2008

Grayek, Chalom Stephan 1915-2008

Grayek, Chalom Stephane.

Grayek, Shalom Stefan

Grayeḳ, Shalom Sṭefan 1915-2008

Grayeḳ, Shalom Sṭefen 1915-2008

Grayeḳ, Shalom Sṭifen

Grayeḳ, Shalom Sṭifen 1915-2008

Grayek, Stefan

Grayek, Stefan 1915-2008

Grayek, Stephen.

Grayek, Stephen Shalom.

Grāyeq, Šālōm Sṭefan 1915-2008

Grāyeq, Šālōm Sṭefen 1915-2008

Grāyeq, Šālōm Sṭifen 1915-2008

גראייק, סטפן, 1915-2008

גראייק, שלום סטיפן

גראייק, שלום סטפן 1915-2008

גראיעק, סטעפאן

גראיעק, סטעפאן 1915-2008

גריק, סטפן 1915-2008

גריק, שלום סטפן

גריק, שלום סטפן 1915-2008

סטפן גראייק

Languages
Hebrew (12)

Polish (9)

English (7)

French (5)