WorldCat Identities

Olden, Marian S. (Marian Stephenson) 1888-

Overview
Works: 19 works in 28 publications in 1 language and 208 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Archives 
Roles: Author
Classifications: KJA3060, 349.37
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Marian S Olden
 
Most widely held works by Marian S Olden
History of the development of the first national organization for sterilization by Marian S Olden( Book )

4 editions published between 1949 and 1974 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The survival of the unfittest by Marian S Olden( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Your questions about sterlization [sic] answered by Marian S Olden( )

2 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human betterment was our goal by Marian S Olden( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roman state & Christian Church : a collection of legal documents to A.D. 535 by Paul R Coleman-Norton( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Present status of sterilization legislation in the United States by Marian S Olden( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Jersey's socially inadequate classes by Marian S Olden( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of social problems with a solution by Marian S Olden( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of voluntary sterilization, 1934-63 by Marian S Olden( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

by Marian S Olden( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports, surveys, articles, and clippings, relating to genetics, birth control, and sterilization (1934-1970); pamphlets on sterilization (1946-1948) written by Olden; miscellaneous pamphlets on the subject (1934-1968); and scrapbook of clippings compiled by her father, Arthur H. Stephenson (1860-1902), reflecting his interest in radical causes of the day. Places represented include Princeton, N.J
Association for Voluntary Sterilization records by Association for Voluntary Sterilization( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Major provisions for population control abroad, with special reference to medical leadership by Marian S Olden( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sterilization and the organized opposition( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The ABC of human conservation by Marian S Olden( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Heredity and ten social problems by Marian S Olden( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.39 for New Jersey ... to 0.99 for Marian Ste ...)

Alternative Names
Coleman-Norton, Marian S. (Marian Stephenson), 1888-

Coleman-Norton, Mrs., 1888-

De Victor, Marian S. (Marian Stephenson), 1888-

Henry, Marian S. (Marian Stephenson), 1888-

Norton, Marian S. (Marian Stephenson), 1888-

Norton, Marion S. (Marion Stephenson), 1888-

Norton, P. R. C.. Mrs., 1888-

Olden, Marian S. (Marian Stephenson), b. 1888

Olden, Mariann Stephenson, 1888-

Olden, Marion Norton, 1888-

Olden, Marion Stephenson, 1888-

Stephenson, Marian, 1888-

Languages
English (26)