WorldCat Identities

Dobb, G. (Geoffrey)

Overview
Works: 16 works in 30 publications in 1 language and 106 library holdings
Genres: Reviews 
Roles: Contributor, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by G Dobb
International perspectives on critical care( Book )

5 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current topics in intensive care( Book )

7 editions published between 1985 and 1994 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current topics in intensive care( Book )

5 editions published between 1985 and 1994 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Year in review in Intensive Care Medicine, 2006. II. Infections and sepsis, haemodynamics, elderly, invasive and noninvasive mechanical ventilation, weaning, ARDS by Peter Andrews( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Year in review in intensive care medicine. 2005. I. Acute respiratory failure and acute lung injury, ventilation, hemodynamics, education, renal failure by Peter Andrews( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Year in review in Intensive Care Medicine, 2006. I. Experimental studies. Clinical studies: brain injury, renal failure and endocrinology by Peter Andrews( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adult-population incidence of severe sepsis in Australian and New Zealand intensive care units by Simon Finfer( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Year in Review in Intensive Care Medicine, 2006. III. Circulation, ethics, cancer, outcome, education, nutrition, and pediatric and neonatal critical care by Peter Andrews( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Year in review in intensive care medicine, 2005. III. Nutrition, pediatric and neonatal critical care, and experimental by Peter Andrews( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Year in review in Intensive Care Medicine--2003 Part 1: Respiratory failure, infection and sepsis by Edward Abraham( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Global utilization of low-dose corticosteroids in severe sepsis and septic shock: a report from the PROGRESS registry by Richard Beale( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The outcome of critically ill Indigenous patients by Kwok Ming Ho( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Examination of factors affecting the short-term outcome of critically ill Indigenous patients in WA; patients found to be younger, to be more severely ill and to suffer from higher levels of renal and liver disease; when adjusted for condition severity outcomes found to be similar to non-Indigenous patients
Lateline : 10/10/12( Visual )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

MISOGYNY WARS CONTINUE Tony Abbott has told the Government to get over Alan Jones's abusive comments about the Prime Minister and stop playing the gender card. AUSTRALIAN LEADERS AT RISK Indonesian police have detected a credible threat to the marking of the 10th anniversary of the Bali Bombing, putting at risk Julia Gillard, Tony Abbott and John Howard, who will be attending the ceremony. LAWYERS APPLY TO SUPPRESS INTERNET COMMENTS ON MEAGHER CASE INTERNET TO REPLACE CAMPUSES Lawyers for the man accused of murdering Melbourne woman Jill Meagher have called on the courts to try to suppress material on internet sites that they argue will damage his case. INDEPENDENTS KNEW SLIPPER WOULD RESIGN Rob Oakeshott says he and Tony Windsor knew that the Speaker, Peter Slipper, was going to resign when they voted against forcing him out of the position. TALIBAN SHOOT SCHOOLGIRL A member of the Taliban shot a 14-year-old girl in the head on her way home from school because of her campaign for girls to be educated and she remains in a critical condition after doctors removed the bullet from her head. DEADLY MIXED DRINKS The Australian Medical Association has issued a warning about the dangers of using liquid nitrogen in alcoholic drinks
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.68 for Internatio ... to 1.00 for Internatio ...)

Alternative Names
Dobb, G. J. (Geoffrey J.)

Dobb, Geoff

Dobb, Geoffrey J.

Languages
English (30)