WorldCat Identities

St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)

Overview
Works: 101 works in 256 publications in 1 language and 2,838 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Sources  Juvenile works  Controversial literature  Registers (Lists)  Academic theses 
Roles: Performer, Editor
Classifications: D57, 658
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)
International journal of value-based management by N.Y.) Hagan School of Business (New Rochelle( )

in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The spastic school child and the outside world: based on the proceedings of a Study Group at St. Edmund Hall, Oxford, April 1966 by James Loring( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guidance to parents of deaf children. Proceedings of a conference convened by the National Deaf Children's Society at St. Edmund Hall, Oxford, in September 1964 by National Deaf Children's Society (Great Britain)( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[A vindication of the proceedings against the six members of E[dmund] Hall, Oxford. By a Gentleman of the University.] by St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)( Book )

4 editions published between 1768 and 1769 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of the world by Walter Raleigh( Book )

1 edition published in 1614 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goliath Slain, being a reply to the Reverend Dr. Nowell's answer to Pietas Oxoniensis ... By the author of Pietas Oxoniensis [Sir R.H.] by Richard Hill( Book )

3 editions published in 1768 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A defence of the doctrines of sovereign grace, being a full answer to a letter lately addressed to the author of Pietas Oxoniensis. By the author of that book [Sir R. Hill] by St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)( Book )

2 editions published in 1768 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A letter to the author of a pamphlet entitled Pietas Oxoniensis by St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)( Book )

2 editions published in 1768 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

St Edmund Hall Oxford : who's who( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norham St. Edmund : an addition to St. Edmund Hall by St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wave evaluation on gentle slopes - Statistical analysis and Green-Naghdi modelling by Mohd. Ridza Mohd. Hanifah( )

2 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

St. Edmund Hall Magazine. vol. 1. no. 5, etc. Dec. 1924, etc by St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

St. Edmund hall magazine( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam, William George Urry : M.A., Ph. D. (London), F.S.A., F.R. Hist. S, Reader in Medieval Western Palaeography, Professorial Fellow of St. Edmund Hall : born 17 December 1913, died 18 February 1981 by St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

St. Edmund Hall directory 1974 by St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Magazine by St. Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.39 for Internatio ... to 0.93 for Frugal edu ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUniversity of Oxford

Oxford, Saint Edmund Hall

Saint Edmund Hall.

Saint Edmund Hall (University of Oxford)

SEH.

St. Edmund Hall

St. Edmund Hall Oxford

St. Edmund's Hall (University of Oxford)

University of Oxford Saint Edmund's hall

University of Oxford St. Edmund Hall

Κολλέγιο Σαιντ Έντμουντ

Едмунд Голл

Эдмунд Холл

Սուրբ Էդմունդ Հոլ

סנט אדמונד הול, אוקספורד

سینٹ ایڈمنڈ کالج، آکسفورڈ

سینٹ ایڈمنڈ ہال، اوکسفرڈ

كلية القديس إدموند

セント・エドムンド・ホール

牛津大學聖艾德蒙學堂

Languages
English (184)