WorldCat Identities

Sault, Richard -1702

Overview
Works: 91 works in 316 publications in 2 languages and 3,864 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals  Newspapers  Poetry  Miscellanea  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Richard Sault
 
Most widely held works by Richard Sault
Breviarium chronologicum : being a treatise describing the terms and most celebrated characters, periods and epocha's us'd in chronology, by which that useful science may easily be attained to by Aegidius Strauch( Book )

27 editions published between 1699 and 1980 in English and Latin and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Athenian gazette : resolving weekly all the most nice and curious questions propos'd by the ingenious( )

in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes miscellaneous information on a wide variety of subjects given in the form of questions and answers
A new poem on the late illustrious congress at the Hague by Richard Sault( Book )

8 editions published between 1691 and 1980 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A conference betwixt a modern atheist, and his friend. by J Sault( Book )

9 editions published in 1693 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[12], 56 p. Attributed to Richard Sault by Wing. "Imprimatur, Char. Heron. March the 14th. 1692/3"--T.p. verso. Reproductions of originals in the Union Theological Seminary Library, New York (1410:20) and the University of Totonto Library (2915:11b). Item at reel 2915:11b with: The second spira: being a fearful example of an atheist, who had apostatized from the Christian religion, and died in despair at Westminster, Decemb. 8. 1692 ... / By J.S. ... The fifth ed. London, : Printed for John Dunton ..., 1693. (DLPS) B09954.0001.001. (vid) 192324. http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
The second Spira being a fearful example of an atheist, who had apostatiz'd from the Christian religion, and died in despair at Westminster, December the 8th. 1692 by Richard Sault( )

4 editions published between 1715 and 1768 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malebranch's search after truth, or, A treatise of the nature of the humane mind : and of its management for avoiding error in the sciences : vol I : done out of French from the last edition by Nicolas Malebranche( )

4 editions published between 1694 and 1695 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Athenian oracle by Richard Sault( )

6 editions published between 1703 and 1728 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The second Spira by Richard Sault( )

5 editions published in 1693 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The second spira by Richard Sault( Book )

10 editions published between 1719 and 2005 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.50 for The second ... to 0.93 for The second ...)

Alternative Names
Member of the Athenian Society -1702

Richard Sault British academic

Sault, J. -1702

Sault, Richard d. 1702

Languages
English (163)

Latin (1)