WorldCat Identities

Muthulakshmi Reddi, S. 1886-1968

Overview
Works: 16 works in 33 publications in 2 languages and 175 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HX393.8.M88, 954.040924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about S Muthulakshmi Reddi
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by S Muthulakshmi Reddi
Why should the Devadasi institution in the Hindu temples be abolished? by S Muthulakshmi Reddi( )

in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A resolution in the Madras Legislative Council that the practice of dedicating young women to Hindu temples should be stopped
My experience as a legislator by S MUTTU-LAKSHMI REḌḌI( Book )

4 editions published in 1930 in English and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Pathfinder by Muthulakshmi Reddi( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Volume to commemorate birth centenary of Muthulakshmi Reddi, 1886-1968, women social worker and doctor; comprises contributed articles on her life and work; includes extracts from her speeches, letters, etc
Mrs. Margaret Cousins and her work in India : with a brief life sketch of her colleagues and comrades( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

My experience as a legislator, by S. Muthulakshmi Reddy. by S Muthulakshmi Reddi( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nammai mempaututtum eṇṇaṅkaḷ by S Muthulakshmi Reddi( Book )

in Tamil and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.61 for Why should ... to 0.99 for Mātarkula ...)

Alternative Names
Ammāḷ, Es. Muttulakṣmi 1886-1968

Ammāḷ, S. Muttulakṣmi 1886-1968

Muthulakshmi Reddi 1886-1968

Muthulakshmi Reddi Indiaas politica (1886-1968)

Muthulakshmi Reddi indisk politikar

Muthulakshmi Reddi indisk politiker

Muthulakshmi Reddi Social reformer, women's rights activist, writer

Muthulakshmi Reddi, Sundara 1886-1968

Muthulakshmi Reddy, S. 1886-1968

Muttulakṣmi Ammāḷ, Es 1886-1968

Muttulakṣmi Ammāḷ, S. 1886-1968

Muttulaṭcumi Reṭṭi 1886-1968

Reddi, Muthulakshmi 1886-1968

Reddi, S. Muthulakshmi 1886-1968

Reddi, Sundara Muthulakshmi 1886-1968

Reddy, Muthulakshmi 1886-1968

Reddy, S. Muthulakshmi 1886-1968

Reṭṭi, Muttulaṭcumi 1886-1968

মুত্থুলক্ষ্মী রেড্ডী সমাজ সংষ্কারক, লেখক ও নারী অধিকারবাদী

ਮੁੱਤੂਲਕਸ਼ਮੀ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਸਮਾਜ ਸੁਧਾਰਕ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਕਾਰਕੁਨ, ਲੇਖਕ

முத்துலட்சுமி ரெட்டி

முத்துலட்சுமி ரெட்டி இந்திய சமுதாய மறுமலர்ச்சியாளர்

ముత్తులక్ష్మి రెడ్డి

ముత్తులక్ష్మి రెడ్డి సామాజిక సంస్కర్త, మహిళా హక్కుల కార్యకర్త, రచయిత

ಮುತುಲಕ್ಷ್ಮಿ ರೆಡ್ಡಿ ಸಮಾಜ ಸುಧಾರಕಿ, ಮಹಿಳಾ ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತೆ, ಬರಹಗಾರ್ತಿ

മുത്തുലക്ഷ്മി റെഡ്ഡി

Languages
English (22)

Tamil (10)