WorldCat Identities

Baer, Wolfram

Overview
Works: 55 works in 110 publications in 1 language and 770 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Dictionaries  Church history  Exhibition catalogs  Chronologies  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Adapter
Classifications: DD901.A92, 943.37
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wolfram Baer
Elias Holl und das Augsburger Rathaus by Elias Holl( Book )

10 editions published in 1985 in German and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Augsburger Stadtlexikon : Geschichte, Gesellschaft, Kultur, Recht, Wirtschaft( Book )

6 editions published between 1985 and 1998 in German and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stadt und Bischof : 24. Arbeitstagung in Augsburg, 15.-17. November 1985 by Südwestdeutscher Arbeitskreis für Stadtgeschichtsforschung( Book )

8 editions published in 1988 in German and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kommunale Archive in Bayern( Book )

5 editions published in 1993 in German and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studien zum sogenannten Anonymus von York by Wolfram Baer( Book )

10 editions published in 1966 in German and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geschichte der Stadt Augsburg von der Römerzeit bis zur Gegenwart( Book )

2 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in German and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trümmer, Jeeps und leere Mägen : Chronik der Stadt Augsburg, 1945-48( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bruchmechanische Bewertung ferritischer Gußeisenwerkstoffe sowie artgleicher Schweißverbindungen bei statischer Beanspruchung by Wolfram Baer( )

4 editions published in 1996 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elias Holl und das Augsburger Rathaus : (e. Ausstellung d. Stadt Augsburg, Stadtarchiv]( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

700 Jahre Augsburger Stadtrecht : 1276-1976 ; Ausstellung des Stadtarchivs Augsburg, 3. Juli bis 26. Sept. 1976 ; Katalog( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philippine Welser : 1527-1580 ; Fotoausstellung des Stadtarchivs Augsburg [im Rathaus, 23. Juni bis 17. Sept. 1978 ; Führer durch die Ausstellung( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chronik der Stadt Augsburg 1945-48( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alt-Augsburg : Bilder einer bayerisch-schwäbischen Stadt( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Katalog( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leopold Mozart zum 200. Todestag : Ausstellung des Stadtarchivs Augsburg in Verbindung mit der Bayerischen Vereinsbank : Katalog( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.80 for Chronik de ... to 0.93 for Schwaben, ...)

Alternative Names
Baer, Wolfram, 1934-

Wolfram Baer born:1934 ied:2013 Baer, Wolfram, 1934-; Baer, Wolfram, b.1934; Baer, Wolfram 1934-2013

Languages
German (66)