WorldCat Identities

Bar Association of St. Louis

Overview
Works: 80 works in 119 publications in 2 languages and 1,324 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Biography  Directories  Biographies 
Roles: isb
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bar Association of St. Louis
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Bar Association of St. Louis
Proceedings of the Bar of St. Louis : in memoriam--Samuel T. Glover : to which are added the addresses delivered at the funeral by Bar Association of St. Louis( )

7 editions published in 1884 in English and held by 270 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Walter Henry Sanborn : a testimonial volume by Bar Association of St. Louis( Book )

5 editions published between 1927 and 2017 in English and held by 245 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The growth of American administrative law by Ernst Freund( )

1 edition published in 1923 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The St. Louis bar journal( )

in English and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Official publication of the Bar Association of St. Louis."
Constitutional freedom and the law by Bar Association of St. Louis( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam, James Overton Broadhead : died August 7, 1898 by Bar Association of St. Louis( )

2 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magistrate courts in St. Louis : a report to the Bar Association of St. Louis( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La libertad constitucional y el derecho by Gray L Dorsey( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Spanish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Honorable Guy A. Thompson; a tribute by Bar Association of St. Louis( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorial, Seymour D. Thompson, 1842-1904( Book )

2 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of committee on the new constitution and recommendations in respect of amendments by Bar Association of St. Louis( Book )

2 editions published in 1921 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter, constitution and by-laws of the Bar Association of Saint Louis : and list of officers and members by Bar Association of St. Louis( Book )

3 editions published between 1878 and 1885 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memory of John R. Shepley : died October 11th, A.D., 1884 by Bar Association of St. Louis( Book )

2 editions published in 1884 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of committee upon the question of the advisability of adopting a new state constitution by Bar Association of St. Louis( Book )

2 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rules of court by Missouri( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Year book, 1906 by Bar Association of St. Louis( )

2 editions published in 1906 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Year book by Bar Association of St. Louis( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Institute on the new Civil Code of Missouri : (including Magistrate Courts)( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.56 for Constituti ... to 0.90 for Year book, ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityBar Association of Metropolitan St. Louis

Bar Association of Saint Louis

Bar Association of St. Louis

Bar of St. Louis

Bar of the City of St. Louis

Saint-Louis, Missouri. Bar Association

Languages