WorldCat Identities

Davis, Michael C. 1953-

Overview
Works: 83 works in 178 publications in 1 language and 1,191 library holdings
Genres: Sources  Archives  History  Microform catalogs  Catalogs  Abstracts  Military history 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HV6431, 322.42
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michael C Davis
Confidential U.S. State Department central files. decimal numbers 684, 684A, 611.84, and 611.84A by Robert Lester( Book )

30 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in English and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Terrorism : special studies, 1975-1985( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confidential U.S. State Department central files. internal affairs, decimal numbers 793, 893, and 993( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confidential U.S. State Department central files. foreign affairs( Book )

5 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The records consist of telegrams, airgrams, instructions, inquiries, studies, memoranda, situation reports, translations, special reports, plans, and official and unofficial correspondence which document Mexico's relations with the United States and other nations
Immigration, special studies, 1982-1985 by Michael C Davis( Book )

6 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preserving the quality of life in Hawaii : a strategy for population growth control by Hawaii( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asia : special studies, 1982-1985( Book )

3 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"NOTE: This collection is a supplement to the title 'Japan, Korea, and the security of Asia : special studies, 1970-1980.' (Microfilm 86/213. LCCN 86-893446)"--The Library of Congress Guide to the Microform Collections in the Humanities and Social Sciences Division, online version
The Lyndon B. Johnson national security files. national security files, 1963-1969( Book )

2 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confidential U.S. State Department central files. foreign affairs, 1945-1949, decimal numbers 741 and 711.41 by Blair Hydrick( Book )

5 editions published between 1985 and 1987 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Guide to Confidential U.S. State Department central files : Spain : internal affairs, 1930-1939 by Blair Hydrick( Book )

7 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Soviet Union : special studies, 1982-1985 : supplement( Book )

4 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latin America : special studies, 1982-1985( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confidential U.S. State Department central files. internal affairs, decimal number 837, and foreign affairs, decimal numbers 737 and 711.37( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Multinational corporations, OPEC, cartels, foreign investment, and technology transfer : special studies, 1982-1985 by Mike Acquaviva( Book )

2 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confidential U.S. State Department central files. internal affairs( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International trade : special studies, 1982-1985( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Guide to the microfilm edition of Confidential U.S. State Department central files : Mexico : internal affairs, 1940-1944 by Blair Hydrick( Book )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to Confidential U.S. State Department central files, China : People's Republic of China, foreign affairs, 1950-1954, decimal numbers 693 and 611.93 by Blair Hydrick( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to confidential U.S. State Department central files, Iran, 1945-1949 : internal affairs, decimal number 891, and foreign affairs, decimal numbers 791 and 711.91 by Blair Hydrick( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.54 for Terrorism ... to 0.82 for Kit Karble ...)

Alternative Names
Davis, Michael 1953-

Michael Davis juggler

Майкл Дэвис

Languages
English (95)