WorldCat Identities

Center for International Research (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 150 works in 227 publications in 1 language and 3,881 library holdings
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Center for International Research (U.S.)
Women of the world : a chartbook for developing regions by Ellen Jamison( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 387 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population trends : Kenya by Arjun Adlakha( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detailed statistics on the urban and rural population of Cuba, 1950 to 2010 by Patricia M Rowe( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hungary by Victoria Averil Velkoff( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

India by Arjun Adlakha( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Turkey by Frank Hobbs( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indonesia by Arjun Adlakha( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bangladesh by Arjun Adlakha( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brazil by Frank Hobbs( Book )

3 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detailed statistics on the urban and rural population of Indonesia, 1950 to 2010 by Peter O Way( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detailed statistics on the population of Israel by ethnic and religious group and urban and rural residence, 1950 to 2010 by Michael K Roof( Book )

3 editions published between 1984 and 1986 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detailed statistics on the urban and rural population of Pakistan, 1950 to 2010 by Glenda Finch( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detailed statistics on the urban and rural population of the Philippines, 1950 to 2010 by Kevin G Kinsella( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Baltic nations by Victoria Averil Velkoff( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International population reports( )

in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gender indicators of developing Asian and Pacific countries( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detailed statistics on the population of Israel by ethnic and religious group and urban and rural residence, 1950 to 2010 by Michael K Roof( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detailed statistics on the urban and rural population of Pakistan, 1950 to 2010 by Glenda Finch( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detailed statistics on the urban and rural population of the Philippines, 1950 to 2010 by Kevin G Kinsella( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detailed statistics on the urban and rural population of Indonesia, 1950 to 2010 by Peter O Way( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.43 for Detailed s ... to 0.73 for Gender ind ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityInternational Programs Center (U.S.)

Center for International Research

CIR

CIR (Center for International Research : U.S.)

United States Bureau of the Census Center for International Research

United States Bureau of the Census Population Division Center for International Research

United States Center for International Research

Languages
English (49)