WorldCat Identities

Servier, Jean

Overview
Works: 86 works in 365 publications in 7 languages and 2,848 library holdings
Genres: History  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Director, Translator, Author of introduction, Annotator, Publishing director, Editor, Other, Collector, Thesis advisor, Interviewee
Classifications: HX806, 306
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jean Servier
Histoire de l'utopie by Jean Servier( Book )

49 editions published between 1967 and 2007 in 6 languages and held by 510 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Berbères by Jean Servier( Book )

27 editions published between 1990 and 2017 in French and Undetermined and held by 280 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Présente l'histoire de la civilisation berbère. Aborde différents aspects afin de mieux connaître les Berbères comme la localisation géographique de la population berbérophone, les liens avec le Maghreb, la civilisation et l'art
Le Terrorisme by Jean Servier( Book )

32 editions published between 1979 and 1998 in French and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Utopie by Jean Servier( Book )

29 editions published between 1979 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ethnologie by Jean Servier( Book )

24 editions published between 1986 and 1997 in 3 languages and held by 218 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Méthode de le̕thnologie by Jean Servier( Book )

12 editions published between 1986 and 1993 in French and Undetermined and held by 184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'homme et l'invisible by Jean Servier( Book )

31 editions published between 1964 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire critique de l'ésotérisme( Book )

10 editions published in 1998 in French and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des aborigènes d'Australie à la Scandinavie ancienne, des Celtes à l'Egypte pharaonique, du christianisme primitif à la Mésopotamie cunéiforme, de l'Islam à l'Inde ..., tous les continents, toutes les langues, cultures et écritures, tous les mots sont situés dans une double perspective encyclopédique et critique pour accompagner les lecteurs sur les chemins de l'invisible
L'idéologie by Jean Servier( Book )

12 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tradition et civilisation berbères : les portes de l'année by Jean Servier( Book )

10 editions published in 1985 in French and Undetermined and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les portes de l'année, rites et symboles : l'Algérie dans la tradition méditerranéenne by Jean Servier( Book )

13 editions published between 1962 and 1967 in French and English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Magie by Jean Servier( Book )

6 editions published between 1993 and 1998 in French and Chinese and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les forges d'Hiram : ou, La genèse de l'Occident by Jean Servier( Book )

5 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demain en Algérie by Jean Servier( Book )

6 editions published in 1959 in 3 languages and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dans l'Aurès sur les pas des rebelles by Jean Servier( Book )

3 editions published in 1955 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yi shi xing tai by Sai er wei er( Book )

2 editions published between 1989 and 1994 in Chinese and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adieu djebels by Jean Servier( Book )

6 editions published in 1958 in French and English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire de l'ésotérisme( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La magie naturelle by Heinrich Cornelius Agrippa von Nettesheim( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les forges d'Hiram : la Bible et l'Occident by Jean Servier( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.81 for Demain en ... to 0.93 for Dictionnai ...)

L'Utopie
Covers
Alternative Names
Jean Servier Frans historicus (1918-2000)

Jean Servier French historian

Servier, J.

Servier, Jean

セルヴィエ, ジャン

Languages