WorldCat Identities

Kendadamath, G. C. 1954-

Overview
Works: 7 works in 23 publications in 1 language and 265 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Periodicals  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography 
Roles: Author, Publishing director, Editor
Classifications: Z3201, 016.781754
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by G. C Kendadamath
Indian music and dance : a select bibliography by G. C Kendadamath( Book )

8 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and family planning in India : a select bibliography by G. C Kendadamath( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian reference sources : an annotated guide to Indian reference material by H. D Sharma( Book )

in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

J.B. Kripalani, a study of his political ideas by G. C Kendadamath( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

S.R. Ranganathan : the doyen of Indian librarianship by G. C Kendadamath( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the life and achievements of Shiyali Ramamrita Ranganathan, 1892-1972, founder of library science in India
Indian books by Indian Bibliographic Centre( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Information & communication technology (ICT) and sustainable development( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.71 for Population ... to 0.98 for Informatio ...)

Alternative Names
Gangadharaiah Chanaveeraiah Kendadamath 1954-....

Languages
English (23)