WorldCat Identities

Thomas, Jeremy A.

Overview
Works: 19 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 1,871 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Guidebooks  Pictorial works 
Classifications: QL555.A1, 595.789094
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Jeremy A Thomas Publications about Jeremy A Thomas
Publications by  Jeremy A Thomas Publications by Jeremy A Thomas
Most widely held works by Jeremy A Thomas
Studies on the ecology and conservation of butterflies in Europe by Ecology and conservation of butterflies of Europe ( )
5 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 767 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The book contains the first part of extended abstracts on various issues of ecology and conservation of the butterflies of Europe presented at a Conference held in Leipzig, 5-9th of December, 2005. Sections covered are: ECOLOGY OF BUTTERFLIES - Habitat requirements, Habitat models & landscape influences; Evolutionary biology; Distribution & phenology; CONSERVATION OF BUTTERFLIES AND GLOBAL CHANGE - Monitoring butterflies across Europe; Population biology and land use. Keynote speakers of the part covered within this volume are: Chris van Swaay (The Netherlands), Andreas Erhardt (Switzerland), Jane Hill (UK) and John Dover (UK)
Studies on the ecology and conservation of butterflies in Europe. Maculinea butterflies as a model ( )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 736 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The butterflies of Britain & Ireland by Jeremy Thomas ( Book )
7 editions published between 1991 and 2010 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
RSNC guide to butterflies of the British Isles by Jeremy Thomas ( Book )
4 editions published between 1986 and 1989 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Butterflies of the British Isles by Jeremy Thomas ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Butterflies of Dorset by Jeremy Thomas ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
New Atlas Of Dorset Butterflies by Jeremy Thomas ( Book )
4 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
National Trust book of British butterflies by Jeremy Thomas ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Guide to butterflies of Britain and Ireland by Jeremy Thomas ( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The conservation of butterflies in temperate countries by Jeremy Thomas ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mid-term blues in the sixth committee : the United Nations decade of international law by Jeremy Thomas ( )
2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The United Nations Decade of International Law : insights into an Asian perspective of international law by Jeremy Thomas ( )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
International law in Asia : an initial review by Jeremy Thomas ( )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
A review of the United Nations decade of international law and the African contribution by Jeremy Thomas ( )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
History and international law in Asia : a time for review by Jeremy Thomas ( )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Hamlyn guide [to] butterflies of the British Isles by Jeremy Thomas ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Glanville fritillary survey 1979 by David J Simcox ( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.34 (from 0.00 for Hamlyn gui ... to 0.82 for The conser ...)
Alternative Names
Thomas, J.A.
Thomas, Jeremy
Thomas, Jeremy A.
Languages
English (37)
Covers