WorldCat Identities

Simler, Lucy

Overview
Works: 8 works in 9 publications in 1 language and 23 library holdings
Genres: History  Genealogy  Registers (Lists)  Sources  Lists 
Roles: Author
Classifications: F159.M36, 974.814
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Lucy Simler
  • by McNeil Center for Early American Studies( )
  • by McNeil Center for Early American Studies( )
 
Most widely held works by Lucy Simler
Marple Township : the first 100 years by Lucy Simler( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poor school children records : Chester County, Pennsylvania, 1810-1836 by Lucy Simler( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The township : the community of the rural Pennsylvanian by Lucy Simler( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tenancy in colonial Pennsylvania : the case of Chester County by Lucy Simler( )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The landless worker : an index of economic and social change in Chester County, Pa., 1750-1820 by Lucy Simler( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<Lucy Simler collection of early Pennsylvania records>( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The collection comprises Pennsylvania documents, relating chiefly to Chester County. The bulk of the collection relates to the 18th and 19th centuries, although there are some late 17th century documents. The documents include court records; mortgage records and deeds; state, county, and provincial tax records; and the census population schedules for Pennsylvania from most of the 19th century U.S. censuses
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.60 for Marple Tow ... to 1.00 for Records, 1 ...)

Alternative Names
Languages