WorldCat Identities

Tulane Law School

Overview
Works: 242 works in 439 publications in 2 languages and 10,533 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Law reviews  Conference papers and proceedings  History  Directories 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Tulane Law School
Tulane law review( )

in English and held by 1,283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Tulane maritime law journal( )

in English and held by 1,094 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tulane journal of international and comparative law( )

in English and held by 1,076 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Tulane environmental law journal( )

in English and held by 995 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tulane journal of technology and intellectual property( )

in English and held by 905 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Westlaw søgevejledning: Klik på Knappen "GO" i højre hjørne allernederst på siden for at få adgang til tidsskriftet
Law & sexuality : a review of lesbian and gay legal issues( )

in English and held by 826 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

NB: Klik på Knappen "GO" i højre hjørne allernederst på siden for at få adgang til tidsskriftet
The Tulane European and civil law forum by Tulane Law School( )

in English and held by 768 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tulane civil law forum( )

in English and held by 501 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Continuity and change( )

in English and No Linguistic content and held by 360 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pubblicato da: Tulane University Law School and Cambridge Group for the History of Population and Social Structure
Civil justice : an agenda for the 1990s : papers of the American Bar Association National Conference on Access to Justice in the 1990s, New Orleans, Louisiana, June 9-11, 1989 by American Bar Association National Conference on Access to Justice in the 1990s( Book )

9 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 353 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The sports lawyers journal( )

in English and held by 338 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Westlaw søgevejledning: Klik på Knappen "GO" i højre hjørne allernederst på siden for at få adgang til tidsskriftet
Tulane Tax Institute : [proceedings] by Tulane University( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 300 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tulane Law School ... Annual Institute on Federal Taxation : [proceedings] by Tulane Law School( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 298 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Tulane Tax Institute by Tulane Tax Institute( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the ... annual Tulane Tax Institute by Tulane Tax Institute( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Law and sexuality( )

in English and held by 135 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Louisiana civil code : a humanistic appraisal by Tulane Law School( Book )

6 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Maritime lawyer( )

in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Westlaw søgevejledning: Klik på Knappen "GO" i højre hjørne allernederst på siden for at få adgang til tidsskriftet
Louisiana annotations to the Restatement of the law of torts : as adopted and promulgated by the American Law Institute by Rufus C Harris( Book )

2 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The journal of American arbitration( )

in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.18 for Coignet an ... to 0.99 for Hudson, Fr ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityTulane University

controlled identityTulane University. College of Law

Faculté de droit de l'université de Tulane

School of Law (Tulane University, New Orleans)

Tulane Law School New Orleans, La

Tulane School of Law

Tulane University Law School

Tulane University of Louisiana New Orleans, La School of Law

Tulane University of Louisiana New Orleans, La Tulane Law School

Tulane University School of Law

Школа права Тулейнского университета

Թուլեյնի համալսարանի իրավաբանական դպրոց

בית הספר למשפט אוניברסיטת טוליין

チューレン大学ロー・スクール

杜蘭大學法學院

Languages