WorldCat Identities

Aichhorn, August 1878-1949

Overview
Works: 65 works in 401 publications in 11 languages and 4,012 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  Records and correspondence 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Other, Creator
Classifications: HV9073, 132.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by August Aichhorn
Wayward youth by August Aichhorn( Book )

189 editions published between 1925 and 2006 in 10 languages and held by 1,972 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ce livre est issu de l'expérience de A. Aichhorn, compagnon de Freud, auprès de jeunes en difficultés, délinquants, cas sociaux, carencés, dans les années 20. Il représente la première tentative, de fonder l'acte éducatif à partir de la psychanalyse. Il raméne les éducateurs à l'essence même de leur pratique : la rencontre et l'accompagnement sur leur chemin de vie, de sujets en souffrance
Erziehungsberatung und Erziehungshilfe. Zwölf Vorträge über psychoanalytische Pädagogik aus dem Nachlass August Aichhorns by August Aichhorn( Book )

21 editions published between 1959 and 1972 in German and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pedagogie et psychanalyse by August Aichhorn( Book )

8 editions published between 1985 and 1993 in French and German and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Entre 1926 et 1937, plus de 300 articles ont été publiés par la revue "Zeitschrift für psychoanalytische Pädagogik" éditée à Berlin et à Zurich. Tous les "pères fondateurs" de la psychanalyse (Aichhorn, Balint, Behn-Eschenburg, Ellis,Erikson, Fromm-Reichmann, Reich...) ont participé à cette revue : leurs écrits constituent le premier témoignage d'une exploitation de la psychanalyse dans le domaine éducatif. Un livre de référence pour tous ceux qui s'intéressent à l'histoire de la psychanalyse
Psychoanalyse und Erziehungsberatung by August Aichhorn( Book )

5 editions published in 1970 in German and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Searchlights on delinquency; new psychoanalytic studies dedicated to Professor August Aichhorn on the occasion of his seventieth birthday, July 27, 1948 by K. R Eissler( Book )

27 editions published between 1949 and 1980 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forensische Psychiatrie
Verwaarloosde jeugd : de psychoanalyse in de heropvoeding : tien voordrachten ter inleiding by August Aichhorn( Book )

18 editions published between 1952 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevat biografie, samengesteld door K.R. Eissler. "Verwahrloste Jugend"
Psychoanalyse und Erziehungsberatung by August Aichhorn( Book )

6 editions published in 1974 in German and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das psychoanalytische Volksbuch : Seelenkunde, Hygiene, Krankheitskunde, Kulturkunde by Paul Federn( Book )

7 editions published between 1939 and 1947 in German and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Psychoanalyse kann nur dort gedeihen, wo Freiheit des Gedankens herrscht : Briefwechsel 1921-1949 by Anna Freud( Book )

3 editions published in 2012 in German and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verwaarlozing en heropvoeding by August Aichhorn( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in Dutch and German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verwahrloste Jugend : die Psychoanalyse in d. Fürsorgeerziehung ; 10 Vorträge z. ersten Einf. by August Aichhorn( Book )

6 editions published between 1925 and 1971 in German and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wer war August Aichhorn : Briefe, Dokumente, Unveröffentlichte Arbeiten by August Aichhorn( Book )

4 editions published in 1976 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychoanalytische Vereinigung / Wien
Gioventù traviata by August Aichhorn( Book )

6 editions published in 1950 in Italian and German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wan tong xin li yu wan tong jiao yu by August Aichhorn( Book )

4 editions published between 1946 and 2012 in Chinese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

August Aichhorn - Vorlesungen : Einführung in die Psychoanalyse für Erziehungsberatung und Soziale Arbeit by August Aichhorn( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psykisk rådgivning : August Aichhorn by August Aichhorn( Book )

3 editions published in 1933 in Swedish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shao nian fan zui zhi xin li fen xi yu jiao zhi by Gang Ai( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in Chinese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein Theorievergleich zwischen August Aichhorn und Alfred Adler : Genese, Therapie u. Prophylaxe von Schwererziehbarkeit u. Verwahrlosung by Christine Burger-Späth( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Delinquency and child guidance : cedited papers by August Aichhorn( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.46 for Searchligh ... to 0.99 for Papers, 18 ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Aichhorn, Augusto 1878-1949

August Aichhorn Austrian educator and psychoanalyst

August Aichhorn osztrák gyógypedagógus

August Aichhorn psicoanalista austriaco

August Aichhorn psychoanalist uit Oostenrijk-Hongarije (1878-1949)

Август Айхорн

Айхорн, Август

אייכהורן, אוגוסט

איכהורן, א.

ايخهورن، اوجست

ايكورن، اوجست

ايكورن، أوجست، 1878-1949

ئاوگوستئا جههۆرن

アイヒホルン, A

Languages
German (147)

English (122)

French (18)

Dutch (16)

Italian (11)

Chinese (7)

Swedish (6)

Spanish (6)

Japanese (5)

Russian (1)

Finnish (1)

Covers