WorldCat Identities

Beers, Andrew 1749-1824

Overview
Works: 667 works in 3,243 publications in 1 language and 47,069 library holdings
Genres: Directories 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: AC1,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Andrew Beers
Longworth's American almanac, New York register, and city directory, for the thirty sixth year of American independence( Book )

22 editions published between 1808 and 1816 in English and held by 450 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hutchins improved, being an almanack and ephemeris ... for the year of our Lord 1803 ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

31 editions published between 1800 and 1965 in English and held by 389 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beers' almanac for the year of our Lord 1817 ...( Book )

14 editions published in 1816 in English and held by 367 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beers' almanac for the year of our Lord 1819 ...( Book )

18 editions published in 1818 in English and held by 357 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beers' almanac, for the year of our Lord 1809 ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

12 editions published in 1808 in English and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beers' almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1811 ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

10 editions published in 1810 in English and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beers' almanac, for the year of our Lord, 1813 ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

10 editions published between 1812 and 1973 in English and held by 214 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Columbian calendar, or, New-York and Vermont almanack, for the year of our Lord 1820 ... : calculated for the meridian of Albany ...( Book )

6 editions published in 1819 in English and held by 213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beers' almanac for the year of our Lord 1812 ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

10 editions published in 1811 in English and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hutchins improved: being an almanack and ephemeris ... for the year of our Lord 1801 .( Book )

39 editions published between 1800 and 1801 in English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beers' almanack, for the year of our Lord 1810 ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

9 editions published between 1809 and 1810 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beers' almanac for the year of our Lord 1814 ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

10 editions published in 1813 in English and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beers' almanac, for the year of our Lord 1810 ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

9 editions published in 1809 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beer's almanac, for the year of our Lord 1808 ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

10 editions published in 1807 in English and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Farmers almanac, for the year of our Lord Christ, 1800 . : Containing, a great variety of useful and entertaining matter.( Book )

20 editions published in 1799 in English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Father Hutchins revived ; being an almanac and ephemeris ... for the year of our Lord 1793 .( Book )

19 editions published in 1792 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beers's almanac for the year of our Lord, 1798 . : Calculated for the meridian of Hartford, latitude 41 degrees, 56 min. north--longitude 72 deg 50 min. west ... by Andrew Beers( Book )

20 editions published in 1797 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.59 for Beers' alm ... to 0.66 for Beers's al ...)

Alternative Names
Beers, 1749-1824

Beers, Mr. (Andrew), 1749-1824

Biers, Andrew, 1749-1824

Weatherwise, Anthony, 1749-1824

Languages
English (323)