WorldCat Identities

Pindemonte, Giovanni

Overview
Works: 112 works in 234 publications in 3 languages and 515 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Psychological fiction 
Roles: Author, Librettist, Other, Translator, Dedicatee
Classifications: PQ4730, 851.69
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Giovanni Pindemonte
Componimenti teatrali by Giovanni Pindemonte( )

18 editions published between 1804 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raccolta di tragedie scritte nel secolo XVIII( )

3 editions published in 1825 in Italian and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poesia e lettere di Giovanni Pindemonte, raccolte e illustrate da Giuseppe Biadego by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

6 editions published in 1883 in Italian and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I baccanali : tragedia by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

19 editions published between 1702 and 1830 in 3 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poesie e lettere by Giovanni Pindemonte( )

4 editions published in 1883 in Italian and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orso Ipato; tragedia del cittadino by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

10 editions published between 1797 and 1833 in 3 languages and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Panegirico della Cicala di Anacreonte, overo il ritratto del savio stoico by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

5 editions published between 1672 and 1673 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Donna Caritèa : tragedia inedita by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

6 editions published in 1799 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I colonj di Candia : tragedia by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

4 editions published in 1801 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orazione in lode di San Tommaso d'Aquino by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

4 editions published between 1809 and 1852 in Italian and French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ginevra di Scozia : rappresentazione teatrale inedita by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

4 editions published in 1796 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Calculate this: learning calculus just got a whole lot easier! Stumped trying to understand calculus? Calculus demystified, second edition, will help you master this essential mathematical subject. Written in a step-by-step format, this practical guide begins by covering the basics--number systems, coordinates, sets, and functions. You'll move on to limits, derivatives, integrals, and indeterminate forms. Transcendental functions, methods of integration, and applications of the integral are also covered. Clear examples, concise explanations, and worked problems make it easy to understand the material, and end-of-chapter quizzes and a final exam help reinforce key concepts.It's a no-brainer! You'll get: applications of the derivative and the integral rules of integration coverage of improper integrals An explanation of calculus with logarithmic and exponential functions dtails on calculation of work, averages, arc length, and surface area Simple enough for a beginner, but challenging enough for an advanced student, Calculus demystified, second edition, is one book you won't want to function without!"--
Discorsi accademici del Marchese Giovanni Pindemonte by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

4 editions published between 1674 and 1675 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il salto di Leucade : tragedia inedita by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

3 editions published in 1800 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Componenti teatrali by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

5 editions published between 1804 and 1805 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cianippo : tragedia by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

4 editions published in 1806 in Italian and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elena e Gerardo; azione petetica. Fatto nazionale, tratto dalle Novelle del Bandello, parte seconda, novella XLI by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

5 editions published between 1790 and 1799 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Componimenti teatrali by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

3 editions published between 1804 and 1805 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I Coloni di Candia : by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

5 editions published between 1787 and 1807 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tradegy in five acts with stage directions throughout
Adelina e Roberto: dramma tragico [in five acts and in verse] by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

4 editions published in 1807 in 3 languages and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mastino primo dalla scala; tragedia inedita by Giovanni Pindemonte( Book )

2 editions published in 1799 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.67 for Raccolta d ... to 0.97 for Componimen ...)

Alternative Names
Acanzio , Eschilo

Giovanni Pindemonte auteur dramatique

Giovanni Pindemonte Italiaans dichter (1751-1812)

Giovanni Pindemonte Italian poet and playwright

Millo, Luigi 1751-1812

Pindemonte, G.

Pindemonte, G. (Giovanni)

Pindemonti Giovanni 1751-1812

Пиндемонте, Джованни

Languages
Italian (101)

English (6)

French (1)