WorldCat Identities

Cagiano de Azevedo, Michelangelo 1912-

Overview
Works: 472 works in 775 publications in 4 languages and 2,235 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Exhibition catalogs  History  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Other, Editor, Publishing director, Correspondent
Classifications: DG989.5, 909.0492
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo
 
Most widely held works by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo
Le antichità di Villa Medici by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

19 editions published in 1951 in Italian and French and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cultura e tecnica artistica nella tarda antichità e nell'alto Medioevo by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

16 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Casa, città e campagna nel tardo antico e nell'alto Medioevo by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

12 editions published in 1986 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Testimonianze archeologiche della tradizione paolina a Malta by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

11 editions published in 1966 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saggio sul labirinto by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

7 editions published in 1958 in Italian and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Missione archeologica italiana a Malta. Rapporto preliminare della campagna 1969 by Missione archeologica italiana a Malta( Book )

11 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in Italian and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un sarcofago di Villa Medici con scena d'iniziazione bacchica (TaVV. I-III) by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

8 editions published between 1936 and 1942 in 3 languages and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tra Bagnoregio e Ferento by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

7 editions published in 1974 in Italian and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il gusto nel restauro delle opere d'arte antiche by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

7 editions published in 1948 in Italian and French and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civita di Bagnoregio by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

12 editions published between 1954 and 2007 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aquinum (Aquino) Regio I: Latium et Campania by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

8 editions published in 1949 in 3 languages and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interamna Lirenas vel sucasina (presso Pignataro Interamna) by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

12 editions published in 1947 in Italian and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Missione archeologica italiana a Malta; rapporto preliminare della campagna 1964 by Missione archeologica italiana a Malta( Book )

11 editions published in 1965 in Italian and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I "capitolia" dell'impero romano by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

10 editions published in 1940 in 3 languages and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Missione archeologica italiana a Malta; rapporto preliminare della campagna 1965 by Missione archeologica italiana a Malta( Book )

7 editions published in 1966 in Italian and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Continuità di vita in una struttura militare dell'alto Lazio, Seppie : relazione svolta nella seduta del 12 marzo 1977 by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in 3 languages and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le strade by Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo( Book )

4 editions published in 1939 in Italian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Missione archeologica italiana a Malta by Missione archeologica italiana a Malta( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in Italian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mostra di pittura etrusca. Firenze-Palazzo Davanzati. Giugno-Cuglio 1951 by Licia Borrelli( Book )

8 editions published in 1951 in Italian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.76 for Missione a ... to 0.88 for Interamna ...)

Alternative Names
Azevedo, Michelangelo Cagiano de.

Azevedo, Michelangelo Cagiano de 1912-

Azevedo Michelangelo Cagiano de 1912-1981

Cagiano de Azevedo, M. 1912-1981

Cagiano de Azevedo, M. 1912- conte

Cagiano de Azevedo, M., conte, 1912-

Cagiano- de Azevedo, Michelangelo 1912-1981

Cagiano de Azevedo, Michelangelo 1912- conte

Cagiano de Azevedo, Michelangelo, conte

Cagiano de Azevedo, Michelangelo, conte, 1912-

Cagiano-DeAzevedo, Michelangelo 1912-1981

De Azevedo, Michelangelo Cagiano

De Azevedo, Michelangelo Cagiano 1912-

De Azevedo Michelangelo Cagiano 1912-1981

DeAzevedo, Michelangelo Cagiano 1912-1981

Michelangelo Cagiano de Azevedo born 1912; died 1981; VIAF 56628957

Languages
Italian (166)

French (4)

English (3)

Latin (1)