WorldCat Identities

Grijalva, Juan de 1580-1638

Overview
Works: 14 works in 55 publications in 3 languages and 162 library holdings
Genres: History  Church history  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Bibliographic antecedent
Classifications: BX2912.A1, 271.40972
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Juan de Grijalva
 
Most widely held works by Juan de Grijalva
Crónica de la Orden de N.P.S. Agustín en las provincias de la Nueva España : en cuatro edades desde el año de 1533 hasta el de 1592 by Juan de Grijalva( Book )

29 editions published between 1624 and 1985 in 3 languages and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia del glorioso San Guillermo duque de Aquitania, conde de Pictauria frayle de los ermitaños de Nro. P.S. Augustin by Juan de Grijalva( Book )

1 edition published in 1620 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia del glorioso San Guillermo duque de Aquitania, conde de Pictauia, frayle de los Ermitaños de N[uest]ro P.S. Augustin. by Juan de Grijalva( )

1 edition published in 1620 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia del glorioso San Gvillermo, duque de Aquitania, conde de Pictauia, frayle de los ermitaños de Nro. P.S. Augustin by Juan de Grijalva( Book )

2 editions published in 1620 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crónica de la provincia agustiniana del Santísimo nombre de Jesús de México; libro quinto by Esteban García Bravo( Book )

1 edition published in 1918 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Crónica de la orden de N.S.P. Augustín en las prouincias de la Nueva España, en cuatro edades desde el año de 1533 hasta el de 1592 by Juan de Grijalva( Book )

1 edition published in 1624 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Crónica de la orden de N.P.S. Augustin en las provincias de Nueva España by Juan de Grijalva( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Los Agustinos en la conquista espiritual de Mexico : estudio basado en la cronica de la orden de Fray Juan de Grijalva by Laura Marie Musgrave de Portilla( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Crónica de la Orden de N.P.S. Agustín en las provincias de la Nueva España : en cuatro edades desde el año de 1533 hasta el de 1592 by Juan de Grijalva( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cronica de la orden el N.P.S. Augustin en las provincias de la Nueva Españã ... by Juan de Grijalva( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.53 for The discov ... to 0.97 for Crónica d ...)

Alternative Names
De Grijalva, Juan 1580-1638

Grijalva, Juan de

Grixalua, Ihoan de 1580-1638

Juan de Grijalva born 1580; died 1638

Juan de Grijalva kroniekschrijver uit Nieuw-Spanje (1580-1638)

Languages
Spanish (39)

Italian (13)

English (2)