WorldCat Identities

Undergraduate Mathematics and Its Applications Project (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 265 works in 376 publications in 1 language and 991 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Programmed instructional materials 
Classifications: QA11.A1, 510.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Undergraduate Mathematics and Its Applications Project (U.S.)
 
Most widely held works by Undergraduate Mathematics and Its Applications Project (U.S.)
UMAP modules by COMAP Consortium for Mathematics and its Applications( )

in English and held by 393 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UMAP modules : tools for teaching 1987( Book )

13 editions published between 1992 and 2000 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UMAP modules, 1981 : tools for teaching by UMAP( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UMAP ILAP modules : tools for teaching 2002-03( Book )

5 editions published between 2001 and 2004 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UMAP modules by Undergraduate Mathematics and Its Applications Project (U.S.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UMAP modules, 1982 : tools for teaching( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UMAP modules : tools for teaching by Undergraduate Mathematics and Its Applications Project (U.S.)( Book )

5 editions published between 1981 and 1983 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth and the logistic curve : applications of calculus to biology by Brindell Horelick( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1993 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modeling the nervous system : reaction time and the central nervous system : applications of biological calculus by Brindell Horelick( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1992 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The statistical evaluation of burn care : applications of probability and statistics to health sciences by Richard G Cornell( Book )

2 editions published between 1984 and 1993 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Randomized response technique, getting in touch with touchy questions : applications of statistics by Paul Mullenix( Book )

3 editions published between 1981 and 1993 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The human cough by Philip M Tuchinsky( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1992 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The consumer price index: what does it mean? : applications of arithmetic to economics and business by David C Flaspohler( Book )

2 editions published between 1984 and 1993 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I will if you will : individual thresholds and group behavior by JoAnne Simpson Growney( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zipf's Law and his efforts to use infinite series in linguistics by Philip M Tuchinsky( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1991 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Least squares, fish ecology, and the chain rule : applications of statistics, calculus, and differential equations to population biology by Philip M Tuchinsky( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An application of mathematical groups to structures of human groups : applications of finite mathematics to anthropology and sociology by Roger Carlson( Book )

3 editions published between 1980 and 1991 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simpson's paradox : applications of elementary statistics to population studies and data analysis by Clifford H Wagner( Book )

3 editions published between 1981 and 1992 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concentration of solutions by Raj G Rajan( Book )

3 editions published between 1982 and 1992 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Listening to the earth : controlled source seismology : applications of trigonometry and calculus to earth science by Richard G Montgomery( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1993 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.38 (from 0.30 for UMAP modul ... to 0.77 for I will if ...)

Alternative Names
U.M.A.P

UMAP

UMAP (Undergraduate Mathematics and its Applications Project)

Languages
English (71)