WorldCat Identities

Comoli Mandracci, Vera

Overview
Works: 154 works in 336 publications in 5 languages and 1,261 library holdings
Genres: History  Exhibition catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Guidebooks  Pictorial works  Maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Honoree, Collector
Classifications: NA1123.J8, 720
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Vera Comoli Mandracci
Torino by Vera Comoli Mandracci( Book )

20 editions published between 1983 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Filippo Juvarra : architetto delle capitali da Torino a Madrid 1714-1736( Book )

11 editions published in 1995 in Italian and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Architectural guides : Turin by Lorenzo Capellini( Book )

10 editions published in 2000 in 3 languages and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le invenzioni di Filippo Juvarra per la chiesa di S. Filippo Neri in Torino by Vera Comoli Mandracci( Book )

12 editions published in 1967 in 3 languages and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il potere e la devozione : la sindone e la Biblioteca reale di Torino by Biblioteca reale (Torino)( Book )

7 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Piemonte( Book )

5 editions published in 1988 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Itinerari juvarriani by Filippo Juvarriani( Book )

7 editions published between 1995 and 2001 in 3 languages and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francesco Gallo : 1672-1750 : un architetto ingegnere tra stato e provincia by Francesco Gallo( Book )

8 editions published in 2000 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La prigione di Fillindo il Costante : opera inedita (1643) by Filippo San Martino d'Agliè( Book )

5 editions published in 2005 in Italian and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carlo Bernardo Mosca : 1792-1867 : un ingegnere architetto tra Illuminismo e Restaurazione( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in Italian and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iconografia del Sacro Monte di Varallo : disegni, dipinti e incisioni dal XVI al XX secolo by Michela Cometti Valle( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in Italian and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Torino città di loisir : viali, parchi e giardini tra Otto e Novecento( Book )

6 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in Italian and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alessandria e Borsalino : cittá, architettura, industria by Vera Comoli Mandracci( Book )

6 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On Alessandria, Italy, and its architecture under the patronage of Giuseppe Borsalino and the Borsalino family, who established a successful hatmaking industry in the city in the 19th century
Palazzo Lascaris : analisi e metodo di un restauro by Franca Helg( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Alpi : storia e prospettive di un territorio di frontiera( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Luganensium artistarum universitas : l'archivio e i luoghi della Compagnia di Sant'Anna tra Lugano e Torino by Delio Tessa( Book )

7 editions published between 1992 and 1997 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Piazza Palazzo di città by Vera Comoli Mandracci( Book )

5 editions published in 1996 in Italian and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1848-1857 : la Cittadella di Torino( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Torino by Lorenzo Capellini( Book )

6 editions published between 1999 and 2003 in Italian and English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il carcere per la società del Sette-Ottocento by Vera Comoli Mandracci( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in Italian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.75 for Architectu ... to 0.93 for Luganensiu ...)

Architectural guides : Turin Torino
Covers
Torino
Alternative Names
Comoli Mandracci , Vera

Comoli-Mandracci, Vera 1935-2006

Comoli, Vera

Comoli Vera 1935-2006

Comolli Mandracci , Vera

Mandracci Comoli , Vera

Mandracci Comoli, Vera 1935-2006

Mandracci, Vera Comoli.

Mandracci Vera Comoli 1935-2006

Vera Comoli Mandracci born:1935-06-06 ied:2006-07-06 Comoli Mandracci, Vera, 1935-2006; Comoli, Vera

Vera Comoli Mandracci schrijver

Languages
Italian (113)

English (9)

French (3)

Spanish (2)

German (1)