WorldCat Identities

Conference of Non-governmental Organizations in Consultative Status with the United Nations Economic and Social Council

Overview
Works: 1,280 works in 1,290 publications in 2 languages and 1,519 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Census data  History 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HC59.72.E5, 338.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Conference of Non-governmental Organizations in Consultative Status with the United Nations Economic and Social Council
The self and the other : sustainability and self-empowerment by Ismail Serageldin( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beijing plus five : NGO alternative global report to the United Nations General Assembly special session 5 years after Beijing June 5-9, 2000( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Combien sommes-nous : recensement scientifique de la population, 1er juillet 1984 : résultats provisoires( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing and economic development : a women's perspective : report of a symposium, November 13, 1984( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forum '85 : final report, Nairobi, Kenya( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World population policies. Volume 1, Afghanistan to France( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CONGO at fifty : a reaffirmation of commitment( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Consideration of reports submitted by states parties under article 40 of the Covenant : second periodic reports of states parties due in 1990 : addendum : Congo by Conference of Non-governmental Organizations in Consultative Status with the United Nations Economic and Social Council( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In this report, the government of the Republic of the Congo assesses its compliance with each article of the International Covenant on Civil and Political Rights
International agreements of interest to non-governmental organizations : a list showing the obligations currently assumed by governments as of 1 December 1961 by Conference of Non-governmental Organizations in Consultative Status with the United Nations Economic and Social Council( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in French and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les guerres civiles du Congo-Brazzaville : novembre 1993 - janvier 1994, 5 juin - 15 octobre 1997 by Conference of Non-governmental Organizations in Consultative Status with the United Nations Economic and Social Council( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les marchés allemand-belge-français et hollandais pour le bois de la République Populaire du Congo by Appolinaire Makaya( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statement( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cooperation between the United Nations and the Inter-Parliamentary Union : draft resolution : addendum( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

République populaire du Congo : gestion des entreprises publiques : résultats du projet et recommandations en découlant( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statement( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Convention for the Protection of All Persons from Enforced Disappearance : draft resolution( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Promotion of a democratic and equitable international order : draft resolution( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Necessity of ending the economic, commercial and financial embargo imposed by the United States of America against Cuba : report of the Secretary-General( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transmits replies received from Governments and from organs and agencies of the UN System
Conservation des écosystèmes tropicaux humides : session de concertation et d'échanges d'informations et d'expériences : Brazzaville, Congo, 13-17 novembre 1990 by Session de concertation et d'échanges d'informations et d'expériences sur la conservation des écosystèmes tropicaux humides( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.28 for Républiqu ... to 0.99 for Républiqu ...)

Alternative Names
Conférence des Organisations Non-Gouvernementales ayant le Statut Consultatif auprès de Conseil Économique et Social des Nations Unies

Conference of Non-governmental Organizations in Consultative Status with ECOSOC

CONGO

CONGO (Organization)

Languages
English (28)

French (11)