WorldCat Identities

Sloan School of Management System Dynamics Group

Overview
Works: 22 works in 29 publications in 1 language and 668 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Periodicals  Case studies 
Classifications: HD82, 301.31
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sloan School of Management
  • Papers by Kenneth R Britting( )
 
Most widely held works by Sloan School of Management
Toward global equilibrium: collected papers by Dennis L Meadows( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 605 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

System dynamics newsletter( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Doctoral seminars in system dynamics : Fall 1999( Visual )

3 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Series of eleven seminars conducted by Jay W. Forrester and Nelson Repenning with six doctoral students in Systems Dynamics at MIT
MIT System Dynamics Group literature collection( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains over 4,000 pdf files spanning nearly 50 years of work in systems dynamics at the MIT Sloan School of Management. Includes over 3,500 D-memos (research papers and historical files) along with theses, publications, the Guided Study Program, the Road Map series and miscellaneous selected papers
The dynamics of solid waste generation by Jørgen Randers( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

System simulation to test environmental policy : a sample study of DDT movement in the environment by Jørgen Randers( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dynamics of population growth in the traditional agricultural village by Donella H Meadows( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A simple analysis of labor displacement and absorption in a two-sector economy by Peter Milling( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economic long wave : theory and evidence by John Sterman( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Linking socio-political factors to the world model by Steffen Harbordt( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Learning from behavioral modeling and simulation of business policy (what the experienced modeler learns) by John D. W Morecroft( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

System simulation to test environmental policy : the eutrophication of lakes by Jay Martin Anderson( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Economic policy and the system dynamics national model( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

PhD seminar in system dynamics conducted, Fall 1999( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Series of eleven seminars conducted by Jay W. Forrester and Nelson Repenning with six doctoral students in Systems Dynamics at MIT
Strategy and the design of structure by John D. W Morecroft( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population control mechanisms in a primitive agricultural society : a simulation study of the Tsembaga tribes by Steven B Shantzis( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Urban goals by Louis Edward Alfeld( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.53 for Dynamics o ... to 1.00 for Papers, ...)

Alternative Names
Massachusetts Institute of Technology Alfred P. Sloan School of Management. System Dynamics Group

MIT System Dynamics Group

Languages
English (28)