WorldCat Identities

New Westminster (B.C.). Planning Department

Overview
Works: 72 works in 87 publications in 1 language and 141 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Classifications: HT169.C32, 711.40971133
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New Westminster (B.C.).
City of New Westminster urban renewal study by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The city centre by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1969 and 1973 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The preservation of historic sites by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Caring for children : the City of New Westminster child care strategy by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The need for a comprehensive approach to child care is a result of the shifting structure of families and changing economic environments for parents in the work force. The city of New Westminster, with the advice of several community and business people, has developed a strategy to address this need. This document covers the areas of planning child care, including the role of government, promoting child care, and recommendations to incorporate child care policy in the official community plan. Appendices include child population projections, surveys of lower mainland municipalities, financial statements, a shared space action plan, and draft child care design guidelines
Space for leisure by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preparation of an urban renewal scheme for area 4 by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community plan for downtown New Westminster by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1978 and 1987 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CITY CENTRE, NEW╠▓WESTMINISTER - UPTOWN AREA ZONING AND PARKING REPORT by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Queensborough community plan : city of New Westminster by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preparation of an urban renewal scheme for area 4 : stage two, the overall scheme ; stage 3, the detailed plan for phase one( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use, 1981 : the City of New Westminster by New Westminster (B.C.)( )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transportation planning, New Westminster, 1975 : part one, a technical paper on city-wide street networks( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preparation of an urban renewal scheme for area 4( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Building permits by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Places of work (floor space) by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Places of work (number of businesses) by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The B.C. Penitentiary site proposal by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Space For Leisure - Part 2 by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Housing strategy tool kit by New Westminster (B.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.61 for Land use, ... to 0.79 for Queensboro ...)

Alternative Names
New Westminster, B.C. Planning Dept.

Languages
English (33)