WorldCat Identities

Rousset de Missy, Jean 1686-1762

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jean Rousset de Missy
Le métier de journaliste au dix-huitième siècle : correspondance entre Prosper Marchand, Jean Rousset de Missy et Lambert Ignace Douxfils by Prosper Marchand( Book )

10 editions published in 1993 in French and English and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil Historique D'Actes, Négociations, Mémoires Et Traitez : Depuis la Paix d'Utrecht jusqu'au Second Congrès de Cambray inclusivement by Jean Rousset de Missy( Book )

65 editions published between 1732 and 1771 in French and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoires du regne de Catherine, imperatrice & souveraine de toute la Russie &c. &c. &c by Jean Rousset de Missy( Book )

41 editions published between 1728 and 1782 in French and Dutch and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliothèque raisonnée des ouvrages des savans de l'Europe( )

in French and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les interets présens des puissances de l'Europe : fondez sur les traitez conclus depuis la Paix d'Utrecht inclusivement, & sur les preuves de leurs prétensions particulieres by Jean Rousset de Missy( Book )

36 editions published between 1733 and 1751 in French and Polish and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil historique d'actes, negotiations, memoires et traitez, depuis la paix d'Utrecht jusqu'a ... [celle d'Aix-la-Chapelle] by Jean Rousset de Missy( Book )

7 editions published in 1728 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Jean Rousset de Missy correspondence] by Jean Rousset de Missy( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Electronic Enlightenment Scholarly Edition of Correspondence is an online, fully cross-searchable collection of correspondence from the 17th to 20th century. It combines never previously published materials with best scholarly editions, and is updated annually. Also included are extensive scholarly annotations and the Electronic Enlightenment Biographical Dictionary. The contributors and addressees include authors, philosophers, craftsmen … The topics covered include education, religion, politics, art, science, the slave trade, gender issues …. Most of the correspondents are from France, Germany, Italy, the British Isles and North America, but there are also contributions from Spain, Portugal, Russia, …
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.55 for The milita ... to 0.95 for Recueil Hi ...)

The history of Cardinal Alberoni; chief favourite of Their Catholick Majesties; and universal minister of the Spanish monarchy; from his birth to the year 1719. To which are added, Considerations upon the present state of the Spanish monarchy
Alternative Names
Baron de D **, Le.

D** 1686-1762

D≥≥, de, Baron, 1686-1762

D **, Le baron de.

D ** Le baron de 1686-1762

De Missy, Jean Rousset.

De Missy, Jean Rousset 1686-1762

J.L.R.L., 1686-1762

J.R.

J.R. 1686-1762

J. R ** [a]

J. R. (Jean Rousset de Missy), 1686-1762

Jean Rousset de Missy French historian

Jean Rousset de Missy historiador francés

L.C.R.D.M.A.D.P, 1686-1762

L., J.L.R., 1686-1762

Missey, Jean Rousset de

Missy de Rousset, Jean 1686-1762

Missy, Jean R. de 1686-1762

Missy, Jean Rousset 1686-1762

Missy, Jean Rousset de.

Missy Jean Rousset de 1686-1762

Nestasuranoi, Iwan Iwanowits 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, B. Iwan 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, Iwan.

Nestesuranoï, Iwan 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, Iwan I.

Nestesuranoi, Iwan I. 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, Iwan Iwanowits 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, Iwan Iwanowitz.

Nestesuranoi, Iwan Iwanowitz 1686-1762

Nestesuranoi, Iwan, pseud.

Nestesuranoy, Iwan Iwanowitz 1686-1762

R.D.M., 1686-1762

R. G. D. M. R. D. M.

R. G. D. M. R. D. M 1686-1762

R. G. D. M. R. D. M. (Jean Rousset de Missy), 1686-1762

R. G. D. M. R. D. M. Mr. 1686-1762

R≥≥, J., 1686-1762

R., J. (Jean Rousset de Missy), 1686-1762

Rousset, .. 1686-1762

Rousset 1686-1762 Mr

Rousset de Missy, Jean

Rousset de Missy, Jean 1686-1762

Rousset, J.

Rousset, J. 1686-1762

Rousset, Jan.

Rousset, Jean.

Rousset Jean 1686-1762

Rousset, Jean de Missy 1686-1762

Rousset, Johann.

Rousset, ..., Mr., 1686-1762

Rousset, Mr. (Jean) 1686-1762

Руссе-де-Мисси, Жан

Languages
Covers