WorldCat Identities

Saunders, John Cunningham 1773-1810

Overview
Works: 54 works in 112 publications in 2 languages and 401 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Thematic maps 
Roles: Author
Classifications: RE46, 611.85
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John Cunningham Saunders
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by John Cunningham Saunders
The anatomy of the human ear : illustrated by a series of engravings of the natural size : with a treatise on the diseases of that organ, the causes of deafness and their proper treatment by John Cunningham Saunders( Book )

20 editions published between 1806 and 2016 in English and Danish and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A treatise on some practical points relating to the diseases of the eye by John Cunningham Saunders( Book )

16 editions published between 1811 and 2015 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The anatomy of the human ear by John Cunningham Saunders( Book )

2 editions published in 1817 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural land use of Papua New Guinea by J. C Saunders( )

5 editions published between 1989 and 1993 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forest types of the Wanigela-Cape Vogel area : Territory of Papua and New Guinea by Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization (Australia)( )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forest resources of the Ramu-Madang area, Papua New Guinea by John Cunningham Saunders( )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wewak-Lower Sepik area, Territory of Papua and New Guinea : forest resources : land use intensity and population distribution by John Cunningham Saunders( )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goroka-Mount Hagen area, Territory of Papua and New Guinea( )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lands of the Aitape-Ambunti area, Papua New Guinea( )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Anatomy of the Human Ear, illustrated by a series of engravings ... With a treatise on the diseases of that organ, the causes of deafness, and their proper treatment ... Second edition by John Cunningham Saunders( Book )

3 editions published in 1817 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vanimo area, Papua New Guinea by P. C Heyligers( )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Anatomy of the Human Ear, illustrated by a series of engravings of the natural size, with a treatise on the diseases of that organ ... Third edition by John Cunningham Saunders( Book )

2 editions published in 1829 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bougainville and Buka Islands, Territory of Papua and New Guinea by J.R McAlpine( )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

County Borough of Cork : Annual report of the Medical Officer for Health for the year 1935 by John Cunningham Saunders( Book )

2 editions published between 1936 and 1937 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goroka-Mount Hagen area, Territory of Papua and New Guinea : forest types and land use intensity by J. R McAlpine( )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

London infirmary for curing diseases of the eye, no. 40 Charter-House-Square; under the direction of Mr. Saunders ... [and] Dr. Farre by Royal London Ophthalmic Hospital( Book )

1 edition published in 1810 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General report on Lands of the Wanigela-Cape Vogel area, Territory of Papua and New Guinea( )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.62 for Lands of t ... to 0.95 for A special ...)

Alternative Names
Cunningham Saunders, John 1773-1810

John Cunningham Saunders

John Cunningham Saunders British ophthalmologist

Saunders, J. C. 1773-1810

Languages
English (81)

Danish (1)