WorldCat Identities

Jeffreys, Bertha Swirles

Overview
Works: 34 works in 178 publications in 5 languages and 2,375 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other, Translator, Contributor
Classifications: QA401, 510
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bertha Swirles Jeffreys
 
Most widely held works by Bertha Swirles Jeffreys
Methods of mathematical physics by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

95 editions published between 1946 and 2007 in 4 languages and held by 1,724 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected papers of Sir Harold Jeffreys on geophysics and other sciences by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

7 editions published between 1974 and 1977 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected papers of Sir Harold Jeffreys on geophysics and other sciences by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

9 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected papers of Sir Harold Jeffreys on geophysics and other sciences by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

7 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected papers of Sir Harold Jeffreys on geophysics and other sciences by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

5 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected papers of Sir Harold Jeffreys on geophysics and other sciences by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

5 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metody matematicheskoĭ fiziki by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in Russian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected papers of Sir Harold Jeffreys on geophysics and other sciences by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nutation and forced motion of the earth's pole from the data of latitude observations by E. P Fedorov( Book )

5 editions published in 1963 in English and Multiple languages and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Astronomy and geohphysics by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rotation of the earth. Symposium no. 48 held in Morioka, Japan, 9-15 May 1971 by International Astronomical Union( Book )

5 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected papers of Sir Harold Jeffreys on geophysics and other sciences by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

2 editions published between 1971 and 1973 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Self-consistent field, including exchange and superposition of configurations, with some results for oxygen by Douglas R Hartree( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in Undetermined and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dissipation of energy and thermal history by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The construction of zero order wave functions for complex atoms. (From vol. 82 of "Memoirs & proceedings of the Manchester Literary and Philosophical Society" ... 1937-38.) by Bertha Swirles Jeffreys( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected papers of Sir Harold Jeffreys on geophysics and other sciences( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collected papers of Sir Harold Jeffreys on geophysics and other sciences( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mathematics, probability and miscellaneous other sciences by Harold Jeffreys( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<> by Evgeny Pavlovich FEDOROV( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Construction of zero order wave functions for complex atoms by Bertha Swirles Jeffreys( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.21 for Bertha Swi ... to 0.97 for Collected ...)

Methods of mathematical physics
Covers
Rotation of the earth. Symposium no. 48 held in Morioka, Japan, 9-15 May 1971
Alternative Names
Bertha Swirles British seismologist

Džeffris, Berta.

Jeffreys Bertha

Jeffreys, Bertha 1903-1999

Jeffreys, Bertha Swirles-.

Jeffreys, Bertha Swirles 1903-1999 Lady

Jeffreys, Bertha Swirles, Lady, 1903-1999

Jeffreys Lady

Svirles, B.

Svirls, B.

Svirls, B. 1903-1999

Swirles, Berta 1903-1999

Swirles Bertha

Swirles, Bertha 1903-1999

Swirles-Jeffreys, Bertha.

Свирлс, Б

Свирлс, Б. (Берта)

バーサ・スワールズ

貝爾塔·斯韋爾斯

Languages