WorldCat Identities

United States Department of Agriculture Economic Research Service Agriculture and Trade Analysis Division

Overview
Works: 162 works in 454 publications in 1 language and 13,464 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Bibliography  Case studies 
Classifications: HD1401, 338.105
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
Most widely held works by United States
Situation and outlook report( )

in English and held by 232 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World agricultural trends and indicators( )

in English and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Government intervention in agriculture : a regulatory approach by David W Skully( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 184 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Competition in East Asia's agricultural import market by Jocelyn Evans( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Measuring the effectiveness of the Export Enhancement Program for poultry by Stephen L Haley( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 179 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trade and development : proceedings of the Winter 1986 Meeting of the International Agricultural Trade Research Consortium by International Agricultural Trade Research Consortium( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World agriculture : trends and indicators, 1970-91( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Disaster Assistance Act of 1989 : a description of the provisions by Susan L Pollack( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of producer and consumer subsidy equivalents, government intervention in agriculture( )

in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World agriculture( )

in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World indices of agricultural and food production( )

in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World population by country and region, 1950-2050 by Francis S Urban( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic implications of agricultural policy reforms in industrial market economies by Vernon Roningen( Book )

5 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intra-industry trade indexes for Canada, Mexico, and the United States, 1962-87 by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural trade, agreements, and disputes in the Western Hemisphere by Nicole Ballenger( Book )

5 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Soviet livestock sector : performance and prospects by Edward Cook( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

EC 1992 : perspectives on agriculture by United States( Book )

6 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliography of research on agricultural trade policy reform by Carl Mabbs-Zeno( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Efficiency and growth in agriculture : a comparative study of the Soviet Union, United States, Canada, and Finland by Robert B Koopman( Book )

5 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Food strategies and market liberalization in Africa : case studies of Kenya, Tanzania, and Zimbabwe by Shahla Shapouri( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.52 for World agri ... to 0.77 for ATAD newsl ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service. Commercial Agriculture Division

United States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service. Agricultural Trade and Analysis Division

United States. Dept. of Agriculture. Economic Research Service. Agriculture and Trade Analysis Division

Languages
English (72)