WorldCat Identities

Rhodes, E. C. (Edmund Cecil)

Overview
Works: 18 works in 109 publications in 2 languages and 866 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HV9146, 364.363
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by E. C Rhodes
Young offenders, an enquiry into juvenile delinquency by A. M Carr-Saunders( Book )

21 editions published between 1942 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 344 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Originally published in 1942, this book presents an inquiry into the root causes of juvenile delinquency amongst young men. Carr-Saunders, Mannheim and Rhodes examine trends in delinquent behaviour and the social background common among young offenders, and suggest a variety of methods for dealing with the causes and effects of juvenile crime. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in the history of criminology
Elementary statistical methods by E. C Rhodes( Book )

30 editions published between 1933 and 1952 in English and Undetermined and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Smoothing by E. C Rhodes( Book )

7 editions published between 1921 and 1936 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the relationship of the condition of the teeth in children to factors of health and home environment by E. C Rhodes( Book )

4 editions published in 1921 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Output, employment and wages in the United Kingdom, 1924, 1930, 1935 by G. L Schwartz( Book )

6 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schwartz, G.L.: Net output, earnings and employment
U.K. timber trade statistics by E. C Rhodes( Book )

3 editions published in 1929 in English and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estadística elemental by E. C Rhodes( Book )

4 editions published in 1950 in Spanish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The marks of examiners by Philip Hartog( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elementary Statistical Methods ... With 38 diagrams by E. C Rhodes( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An Index of Production for 1935 relative to 1930 by E. C Rhodes( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reducing observations by the method of minimum derivations by E. C Rhodes( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Critical notice [of] An examination of examinations by Sir Philip Hartog and E.C. Rhodes by J. F Duff( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.58 for Young offe ... to 1.00 for Reducing o ...)

Alternative Names
E. C. Rhodes Brits statisticus (1892-1964)

Edmund Cecil Rhodes statistico britannico

Rhodes, E. C.

Rhodes, E. C. 1892-1964

Rhodes, Edmund Cecil

Languages
English (100)

Spanish (4)