WorldCat Identities

Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College

Overview
Works: 79 works in 282 publications in 1 language and 13,269 library holdings
Genres: History  Naval history  Claims  Treaties 
Roles: Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College
The Permanent Court of International Justice : a treatise by Manley O Hudson( Book )

7 editions published between 1934 and 1943 in English and held by 915 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The British commonwealth at war by William Yandell Elliott( Book )

8 editions published between 1943 and 1990 in English and held by 543 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Panama Canal in peace and war by Norman J Padelford( Book )

4 editions published between 1942 and 1943 in English and held by 535 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Account of the Panama Canal, its workings and importance, from the beginning of its history to the present place in the national defense
The diplomacy of imperialism, 1890-1902 by William L Langer( Book )

7 editions published between 1935 and 1972 in English and held by 518 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For other editions, see Author Catalog
The strategy of raw materials, a study of America in peace and war by Brooks Emeny( Book )

13 editions published between 1934 and 1944 in English and Undetermined and held by 505 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Mexican claims commissions, 1923-1934; a study in the law and procedure of international tribunals by A. H Feller( Book )

8 editions published between 1935 and 1971 in English and held by 499 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The exchange of minorities Bulgaria, Greece and Turkey by Stephen P Ladas( )

6 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 485 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Soviet union and international law; a study based on the legislation, treaties and foreign relations of the Union of socialist soviet republics by T. A Taracouzio( Book )

14 editions published between 1935 and 1998 in English and held by 471 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soviet rule in Russia by Walter Russell Batsell( Book )

6 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 437 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The position of foreign states before national courts, chiefly in continental Europe by Eleanor Wyllys Allen( Book )

5 editions published between 1933 and 2014 in English and held by 426 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The native problem in Africa by Raymond Leslie Buell( Book )

9 editions published between 1928 and 1965 in English and held by 426 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

South America looks at the United States, by Clarence H. Haring by C. H Haring( Book )

6 editions published between 1928 and 1929 in English and held by 416 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International law and diplomacy in the Spanish civil strife by Norman J Padelford( Book )

3 editions published between 1930 and 1939 in English and held by 407 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The anatomy of British sea power; a history of British naval policy in the pre-dreadnought era, 1880-1905 by Arthur Jacob Marder( Book )

8 editions published between 1940 and 1971 in English and held by 393 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This is a guide for young adult librarians who wish to create inexpensive, time-saving young adult library programmes. For each month in the calendar year, two or three programmes are presented with instructions, sample flyers, letters and lists
The bank for international settlements at work by Eleanor Lansing Dulles( Book )

5 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 391 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public debts and state succession by Ernst H Feilchenfeld( Book )

11 editions published between 1931 and 2014 in English and held by 376 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Chinese revolution; a phase in the regeneration of a world power by Arthur N Holcombe( Book )

8 editions published between 1930 and 1931 in English and held by 363 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treaty relations of the British Commonwealth of Nations by Robert B Stewart( Book )

3 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 353 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

War and peace in Soviet diplomacy by T. A Taracouzio( Book )

5 editions published between 1940 and 1970 in English and held by 349 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The industrialization of Japan and Manchukuo, 1930-1940 : population, raw materials and industry by Elizabeth Boody Schumpeter( Book )

8 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 338 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.34 for The diplom ... to 1.00 for Records of ...)

Alternative Names
Harvard university. Bureau of international research

Harvard University Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College

Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) Bureau of International Research

Harvard University College Bureau of International Research

Radcliffe College Bureau of International Research

Radcliffe College Bureau of International Research of Harvard University and Radcliffe College

Radcliffe college (Cambridge, Mass.). Bureau of international research

Languages
English (151)